Draganfly (DPRO): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Draganfly?
As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Needham Investment Management (4.3% of the shares), Vident Advisory (1.5%) and Morgan Stanley (1.4%).
Which institutions hold the most Draganfly shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Needham Investment Management: 4.3%
- 2. Vident Advisory: 1.5%
- 3. Morgan Stanley: 1.4%
- 4. LPL Financial: 1.3%
- 5. ExodusPoint Capital Management: 1.2%
- 6. Kieckhefer Group: 1.1%
- 7. Goldman Sachs Group: 0.4%
- 8. DNB Asset Management AS: 0.3%
- 9. Truist Financial: 0.3%
- 10. Engineers Gate Manager: 0.2%
How much of Draganfly do institutions own?
The 64 institutions that file 13F reported 14.1% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of DPRO (all 13F filers)
- Needham Investment Management1.3 MType not verified+1.2 M
- Vident Advisory444 KType not verified+123 K
- Morgan Stanley425 KBank or trading desk−107 K
- LPL Financial381 KWealth adviser+75 K
- ExodusPoint Capital Management346 KType not verified+40 K
- Kieckhefer Group316 KType not verified0
- Goldman Sachs Group130 KBank or trading desk+114 K
- DNB Asset Management AS89 KInvestment firm−196 K
- Truist Financial76 KBank or trading desk+76 K
- Engineers Gate Manager71 KType not verified−23 K
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $6.8M
- Shares
- 444 K
- Change
- +123 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.4M
- Shares
- 425 K
- Change
- −107 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.3M
- Shares
- 381 K
- Change
- +75 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $2.1M
- Shares
- 346 K
- Change
- +40 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.9M
- Shares
- 316 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.7M
- Shares
- 130 K
- Change
- +114 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $705K
- Shares
- 89 K
- Change
- −196 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $484K
- Shares
- 76 K
- Change
- +76 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $409K
- Shares
- 71 K
- Change
- −23 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $385K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 14.1% of the shares · top 10: 12.0% · in index firms: 0.3% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 14.1%
Shares reported by the 64 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- CVI Investments4.9%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Citadel Advisors1%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Citadel Advisors5.3%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers