CoreWeave (CRWV): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
10 concentrated managers hold it (+3 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 3 quarters in a row (5 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 1.6%.
Who owns CoreWeave?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Magnetar Financial (13G/A filed May 6, 2026), NVIDIA (13G/A filed Jan 26, 2026), Michael N Intrator (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026) and Jane Street Group (13G/A filed Aug 12, 2026). Magnetar Capital Partners LP, Snyderman David J. and Supernova Management LLC are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Magnetar Financial (11.6% of Class A), NVIDIA (10.5%) and BlackRock (5.4%).
Which institutions hold the most CoreWeave shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Magnetar Financial: 11.6%
- 2. NVIDIA: 10.5%
- 3. BlackRock: 5.4%
- 4. Goldman Sachs Group: 4.0%
- 5. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 3.8%
- 6. Vanguard Capital Management: 3.5%
- 7. Jane Street Group: 3.1%
- 8. Invesco: 2.8%
- 9. Alyeska Investment Group: 2.4%
- 10. Value Aligned Research Advisors: 2.4%
How much of CoreWeave do institutions own?
The 972 institutions that file 13F reported 89.0% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by Magnetar Financial (May 6, 2026) ↗13G/A by NVIDIA (Jan 26, 2026) ↗13G/A by Michael N Intrator (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by Jane Street Group (Aug 12, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Apr 30, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
CoreWeave revenue
CoreWeave reported annual revenue of $5.13 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (7 → 10): 5 opened · 2 exited = +3
Net flow in the quarter: +$480M (+4.8 M shares) · bought $481M and sold $697KShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 3 quarters in a row (5 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Aspex Management (HK)Increased$792M8.9%+1.0 pp
- Altimeter Capital ManagementIncreased$605M6.2%+1.6 pp
- AppaloosaNew$107M1.4%+1.4 pp
- Kinetic Partners ManagementIncreased$90.1M2.2%+0.9 pp
- D1 Capital PartnersNew$62.6M0.2%+0.2 pp
- Aequim Alternative InvestmentsIncreased$45.7M2.1%+1.1 pp
- Alden Global CapitalNew$5.1M1.9%+1.9 pp
- Gunderson Capital ManagementIncreased$4.9M1.3%+0.1 pp
- NWK GroupNew$208K0.1%+0.1 pp
- Cushing Asset Management, LP dba NXG Investment ManagementNew$149K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- NVIDIAOperating company$4.7 bn7.4%
- Norges BankPension or sovereign fund$430M0.0%
Largest holders of CRWV (all 13F filers)
- Magnetar Financial52.1 MType not verified · 11.63% of the company−16.5 M
- NVIDIA47.2 MOperating company · 10.55% of the company0
- BlackRock24.1 MIndex manager · 5.39% of the company+14.7 M
- Goldman Sachs Group18.1 MBank or trading desk · 4.04% of the company+226 K
- Vanguard Portfolio Management17.1 MIndex manager · 3.81% of the company+4.4 M
- Vanguard Capital Management15.8 MIndex manager · 3.53% of the company+3.4 M
- Jane Street Group13.9 MBank or trading desk · 3.10% of the company+5.0 M
- Invesco12.4 MInvestment firm · 2.77% of the company+11.4 M
- Alyeska Investment Group10.9 MInvestment firm · 2.43% of the company+3.9 M
- Value Aligned Research Advisors10.9 MInvestment firm · 2.43% of the company+2.6 M
- Shares
- 52.1 M
- Change
- −16.5 M
- % of the company
- 11.63%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.2 bn
- Shares
- 47.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 10.55%
See more
- Type
- Operating company
- Value
- $4.7 bn
- Shares
- 24.1 M
- Change
- +14.7 M
- % of the company
- 5.39%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $2.4 bn
- Shares
- 18.1 M
- Change
- +226 K
- % of the company
- 4.04%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.8 bn
- Shares
- 17.1 M
- Change
- +4.4 M
- % of the company
- 3.81%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.7 bn
- Shares
- 15.8 M
- Change
- +3.4 M
- % of the company
- 3.53%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.6 bn
- Shares
- 13.9 M
- Change
- +5.0 M
- % of the company
- 3.10%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.4 bn
- Shares
- 12.4 M
- Change
- +11.4 M
- % of the company
- 2.77%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.2 bn
- Shares
- 10.9 M
- Change
- +3.9 M
- % of the company
- 2.43%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.1 bn
- Shares
- 10.9 M
- Change
- +2.6 M
- % of the company
- 2.43%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.1 bn
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Well-known investors with options on this stock
The 13F does not say whether the option is bought or written, nor its strike or expiry. It may be a hedge. It is not added to the portfolio. The figure is the value of the underlying shares (notional), not the premium paid. Well-known investors only: among all 13F filers, most options belong to market makers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -3.0%
- Net margin
- -25.4%
- ROE
- -38.4%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $7.6 bn
- Revenue growth
- 115.3%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-1.9 bn
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-13.7 bn
- Quality vs sector
- 38/100
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −0.0 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $7.0M0.00 times cash and investments
- Year 1$6.2 bn
- Year 2$4.4 bn
- Year 3$2.4 bn
- Year 4$3.2 bn
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«CoreWeave Prices Upsized $3.7 Billion Convertible Senior Notes Offering»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Jane Street Signs $6 Billion AI Cloud Agreement with CoreWeave»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«NVIDIA and CoreWeave Strengthen Collaboration to Accelerate Buildout of AI Factories»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«CoreWeave Announces Proposed $2 Billion Convertible Senior Notes Offering»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Akamai TechnologiesAKAM · 10 managers
- Bitdeer Technologies GroupBTDR · 10 managers
- AppFolioAPPF · 11 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers
- Core ScientificCORZ · 13 managers