Bitdeer Technologies Group (BTDR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
10 concentrated managers hold it (+6 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (2 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 1.1%. 2 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Bitdeer Technologies Group?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Tether Global Investments Fund, S.I.C.A.F., 19.7% (13D/A filed Jun 30, 2026), Paloma Partners Management, 9.0% (13G filed Jun 18, 2026), Jane Street Group, 5.7% (13G/A filed Aug 12, 2026) and Susquehanna Securities, 5.1% (13G filed Aug 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (4.7% of the shares), Sachem Head Capital Management (4.1%) and Jane Street Group (3.0%).
Which institutions hold the most Bitdeer Technologies Group shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. BlackRock: 4.7%
- 2. Sachem Head Capital Management: 4.1%
- 3. Jane Street Group: 3.0%
- 4. Lone Pine Capital: 3.0%
- 5. Barclays: 2.8%
- 6. Citadel Advisors: 2.6%
- 7. Bank of America: 2.4%
- 8. Value Aligned Research Advisors: 2.2%
- 9. Clearfield Capital Management: 1.7%
- 10. Duquesne Family Office: 1.7%
How much of Bitdeer Technologies Group do institutions own?
The 237 institutions that file 13F reported 66.1% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by Tether Global Investments Fund, S.I.C.A.F. (Jun 30, 2026) ↗13G by Paloma Partners Management (Jun 18, 2026) ↗13G/A by Jane Street Group (Aug 12, 2026) ↗13G by Susquehanna Securities (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Bitdeer Technologies Group revenue
Bitdeer Technologies Group reported annual revenue of $349.8 million for fiscal year 2024 (year ended December 31, 2024), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Well-known investors holding it
Stanley Druckenmiller 13F (Q2 2026)Stephen Mandel 13F (Q2 2026)
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (4 → 10): 7 opened · 1 exited = +6
Net flow in the quarter: +$237M (+14.9 M shares) · bought $290M and sold $53.1MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (2 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Sachem Head Capital Management$153M3.2%
- Lone Pine CapitalNew$111M0.7%+0.7 pp
- Duquesne Family OfficeNew$64.7M1.5%+1.5 pp
- 140 Summer PartnersIncreased$50.1M4.1%+3.1 pp
- Avala GlobalNew$36.6M1.4%+1.4 pp
- Tekne Capital ManagementNew$19.8M6.5%+6.5 pp
- Dendur CapitalNew$14.1M0.8%+0.8 pp
- BIT Capital GmbHIncreased$11.3M0.4%+0.1 pp
- Foursixthree CapitalNew$2.4M0.6%+0.6 pp
- Skaana ManagementNew$727K0.3%+0.3 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- Funde Sino Life InsuranceSingle-position portfolio$110M59.2%
Largest holders of BTDR (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock11.1 MIndex manager+2.1 M
- Sachem Head Capital Managementconcentrated9.6 MInvestment firm0
- Jane Street Group7.1 MBank or trading desk+6.9 M
- Lone Pine Capitalconcentrated7.0 MInvestment firm+7.0 M
- Barclays6.6 MBank or trading desk+2.2 M
- Citadel Advisors6.1 MQuant or multi-manager+4.0 M
- Bank of America5.6 MBank or trading desk+2.3 M
- Value Aligned Research Advisors5.2 MInvestment firm+1.2 M
- Clearfield Capital Management4.1 MInvestment firm+2.9 M
- Duquesne Family Officeconcentrated4.1 MFamily office+4.1 M
- Shares
- 11.1 M
- Change
- +2.1 M
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $176M
- Sachem Head Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 9.6 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $153M
- Shares
- 7.1 M
- Change
- +6.9 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $112M
- Lone Pine Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 7.0 M
- Change
- +7.0 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $111M
- Shares
- 6.6 M
- Change
- +2.2 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $105M
- Shares
- 6.1 M
- Change
- +4.0 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $96.1M
- Shares
- 5.6 M
- Change
- +2.3 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $88.4M
- Shares
- 5.2 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $82.6M
- Clearfield Capital Management
- Shares
- 4.1 M
- Change
- +2.9 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $64.9M
- Duquesne Family Officeconcentrated
- Shares
- 4.1 M
- Change
- +4.1 M
See more
- Type
- Family office
- Value
- $64.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 66.1% of the shares · top 10: 28.2% · in index firms: 14.1% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 66.1%
Shares reported by the 237 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Well-known investors with options on this stock
The 13F does not say whether the option is bought or written, nor its strike or expiry. It may be a hedge. It is not added to the portfolio. The figure is the value of the underlying shares (notional), not the premium paid. Well-known investors only: among all 13F filers, most options belong to market makers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- BlackRock4.8%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 27, 2026
- Susquehanna Securities5.1%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Jane Street Group5.7%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Akamai TechnologiesAKAM · 10 managers
- AppFolioAPPF · 11 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers
- Core ScientificCORZ · 13 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers