Crossamerica Partners (CAPL): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns Crossamerica Partners?
Reilly John B. III and Topper Joseph V. Jr. are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Invesco (5.7 million shares), Clearbridge Investments (623,747 shares) and JPMorgan Chase (381,219 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Crossamerica Partners shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Invesco: 5.7 million shares
- 2. Clearbridge Investments: 623,747 shares
- 3. JPMorgan Chase: 381,219 shares
- 4. Morgan Stanley: 376,109 shares
- 5. Raymond James Financial: 313,105 shares
- 6. First Trust Advisors: 210,463 shares
- 7. Quadrant Private Wealth Management: 163,356 shares
- 8. Acadian Asset Management: 126,680 shares
- 9. Blackstone: 125,747 shares
- 10. LPL Financial: 115,174 shares
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Crossamerica Partners revenue
Crossamerica Partners reported annual revenue of $3.66 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- American Financial Group$336K0.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of CAPL (all 13F filers)
- Invesco5.7 MInvestment firm · 14.98% of the company0
- Clearbridge Investments624 KInvestment firm · 1.63% of the company+119 K
- JPMorgan Chase381 KBank or trading desk · 1.00% of the company−44 K
- Morgan Stanley376 KBank or trading desk · 0.99% of the company+107 K
- Raymond James Financial313 KWealth adviser · 0.82% of the company+3,798
- First Trust Advisors210 KInvestment firm · 0.55% of the company+20 K
- Quadrant Private Wealth Management163 KWealth adviser · 0.43% of the company+812
- Acadian Asset Management127 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.33% of the company+53 K
- Blackstone126 KPrivate equity or venture capital · 0.33% of the company−5,851
- LPL Financial115 KWealth adviser · 0.30% of the company−6,837
- Shares
- 5.7 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 14.98%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $128M
- Shares
- 624 K
- Change
- +119 K
- % of the company
- 1.63%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $14.0M
- Shares
- 381 K
- Change
- −44 K
- % of the company
- 1.00%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $8.6M
- Shares
- 376 K
- Change
- +107 K
- % of the company
- 0.99%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $8.4M
- Shares
- 313 K
- Change
- +3,798
- % of the company
- 0.82%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $7.0M
- Shares
- 210 K
- Change
- +20 K
- % of the company
- 0.55%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.7M
- Quadrant Private Wealth Management
- Shares
- 163 K
- Change
- +812
- % of the company
- 0.43%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $3.7M
- Shares
- 127 K
- Change
- +53 K
- % of the company
- 0.33%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $2.8M
- Shares
- 126 K
- Change
- −5,851
- % of the company
- 0.33%
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $2.8M
- Shares
- 115 K
- Change
- −6,837
- % of the company
- 0.30%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $2.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 2.7%
- Net margin
- 1.2%
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $4.1 bn
- Revenue growth
- 9.1%
- Net income (TTM)
- $50.4M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 4.0x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $89.9M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 38.2 M
- 1 year
- +0.2%
- 3 years
- +0.5%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $1.9M0.1% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- $80.0M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 2.28
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 2.0 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- $9.7M1.24 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«CrossAmerica Partners LP Maintains Quarterly Distribution»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«CrossAmerica Partners LP Announces President and CEO Transition»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers