Vinci Partners Investments (VINP): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Vinci Partners Investments?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Samlyn Capital (13G filed Aug 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda (4.4 million shares), Samlyn Capital (3.0 million shares) and Bank of America (630,000 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Vinci Partners Investments shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda: 4.4 million shares
- 2. Samlyn Capital: 3.0 million shares
- 3. Bank of America: 630,000 shares
- 4. BlackRock: 528,770 shares
- 5. Endure Capital Management: 451,430 shares
- 6. UBS Group: 394,855 shares
- 7. Goldman Sachs Group: 364,747 shares
- 8. JPMorgan Chase: 310,359 shares
- 9. State Street: 173,380 shares
- 10. Wace, Llp Marshall: 161,858 shares
Sources:13G by Samlyn Capital (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of VINP (all 13F filers)
- SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda4.4 MType not verified−231 K
- Samlyn Capital3.0 MInvestment firm+624 K
- Bank of America630 KBank or trading desk+630 K
- BlackRock529 KIndex manager−41 K
- Endure Capital Management451 KType not verified+117 K
- UBS Group395 KBank or trading desk−5,321
- Goldman Sachs Group365 KBank or trading desk+61 K
- JPMorgan Chase310 KBank or trading desk+1,691
- State Street173 KIndex manager−1,232
- Wace, Llp Marshall162 KInvestment firm+131 K
- SPX Gestao de Recursos Ltda
- Shares
- 4.4 M
- Change
- −231 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $43.2M
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- +624 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $29.5M
- Shares
- 630 K
- Change
- +630 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $6.1M
- Shares
- 529 K
- Change
- −41 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $5.1M
- Endure Capital Management
- Shares
- 451 K
- Change
- +117 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.4M
- Shares
- 395 K
- Change
- −5,321
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.8M
- Shares
- 365 K
- Change
- +61 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.5M
- Shares
- 310 K
- Change
- +1,691
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.0M
- Shares
- 173 K
- Change
- −1,232
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.7M
- Shares
- 162 K
- Change
- +131 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Samlyn Capital6%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Samlyn Capital4.8%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2025 · filed: May 15, 2025
- Samlyn Capital6.2%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2024 · filed: Feb 14, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- WealthfrontWLTH · 3 managers
- First Carolina Financial ServicesFCBM · 4 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers
- Shift4 PaymentsFOUR · 6 managers
- Berkley W RWRB · 7 managers