Wealthfront (WLTH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it (−3 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.8%.
Who owns Wealthfront?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Andrew S Rachleff, 11.8% (13G filed Feb 6, 2026), Tiger Global Management, 10.4% (13G filed Feb 17, 2026), DAG Ventures Management IV, 9.4% (13G filed Feb 17, 2026) and Index Venture Associates VI, 6.5% (13G filed Feb 13, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Tiger Global Management (10.1% of the shares), DAG Ventures (9.2%) and Index Venture Associates VI (6.3%).
Which institutions hold the most Wealthfront shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Tiger Global Management: 10.1%
- 2. DAG Ventures: 9.2%
- 3. Index Venture Associates VI: 6.3%
- 4. BlackRock: 5.6%
- 5. Ribbit Management: 3.7%
- 6. Wellington Management Group LLP: 2.8%
- 7. FMR: 2.5%
- 8. T. Rowe Price Investment Management: 2.3%
- 9. JPMorgan Chase: 2.0%
- 10. IEQ Capital: 1.9%
How much of Wealthfront do institutions own?
The 138 institutions that file 13F reported 63.9% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Andrew S Rachleff (Feb 6, 2026) ↗13G by Tiger Global Management (Feb 17, 2026) ↗13G by DAG Ventures Management IV (Feb 17, 2026) ↗13G by Index Venture Associates VI (Feb 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Jun 11, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (6 → 3): 0 opened · 3 exited = −3
Net flow in the quarter: −$29.0M (−3.2 M shares) · bought $516K and sold $29.6MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Tiger Global Management$136M0.6%
- North Reef Capital ManagementReduced$21.9M0.8%−0.1 pp
- Whetstone Capital AdvisorsIncreased$5.4M1.4%+0.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- DAG VenturesSingle-position portfolio$123M98.9%
Largest holders of WLTH (all 13F filers)
- Tiger Global Managementconcentrated15.2 MInvestment firm · 9.71% of the company0
- DAG Ventures13.8 MSingle-position portfolio · 8.84% of the company−1
- Index Venture Associates VI9.5 MPrivate equity or venture capital · 6.06% of the company0
- BlackRock8.4 MIndex manager · 5.35% of the company+255 K
- Ribbit Management5.5 MPrivate equity or venture capital · 3.51% of the company−4.4 M
- Wellington Management Group LLP4.2 MInvestment firm · 2.70% of the company−554 K
- FMR3.8 MInvestment firm · 2.41% of the company+649 K
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management3.5 MInvestment firm · 2.22% of the company+556 K
- JPMorgan Chase3.0 MBank or trading desk · 1.92% of the company−167 K
- IEQ Capital2.8 MType not verified · 1.77% of the company+2.8 M
- Tiger Global Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 15.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.71%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $136M
- DAG Ventures
- Shares
- 13.8 M
- Change
- −1
- % of the company
- 8.84%
See more
- Type
- Single-position portfolio
- Value
- $123M
- Shares
- 9.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.06%
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $84.6M
- Shares
- 8.4 M
- Change
- +255 K
- % of the company
- 5.35%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $74.8M
- Shares
- 5.5 M
- Change
- −4.4 M
- % of the company
- 3.51%
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $49.0M
- Shares
- 4.2 M
- Change
- −554 K
- % of the company
- 2.70%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $37.7M
- Shares
- 3.8 M
- Change
- +649 K
- % of the company
- 2.41%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $33.7M
- Shares
- 3.5 M
- Change
- +556 K
- % of the company
- 2.22%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $31.1M
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- −167 K
- % of the company
- 1.92%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $27.1M
- Shares
- 2.8 M
- Change
- +2.8 M
- % of the company
- 1.77%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $24.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 63.9% of the shares · top 10: 46.5% · in index firms: 14.3% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 63.9%
Shares reported by the 138 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Jun 11, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jul 31, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -11.6%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-72.2M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Bank, insurer or other financial company: we do not show net debt / EBITDA or free cash flow. Its cash flow moves with loans and the investment portfolio, and its debt is part of the business: those figures do not read as they do for an industrial company.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
Bank or insurer: debt ratios do not apply.
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- First Carolina Financial ServicesFCBM · 4 managers
- Northpointe BancsharesNPB · 4 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers
- Shift4 PaymentsFOUR · 6 managers
- Berkley W RWRB · 7 managers