Rapport Therapeutics (RAPP): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
7 concentrated managers hold it (−1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.1%. 7 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Rapport Therapeutics?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Third Rock Ventures V, 13.1% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), Capital International Investors, 6.1% (13G/A filed Aug 12, 2026), Cormorant Asset Management, 5.6% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026) and BlackRock, 5.0% (13G filed Jan 21, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were FMR (15.0% of the shares), Trv Gp V (13.1%) and ARCH Venture Management (7.8%).
Which institutions hold the most Rapport Therapeutics shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. FMR: 15.0%
- 2. Trv Gp V: 13.1%
- 3. ARCH Venture Management: 7.8%
- 4. Capital International Investors: 6.1%
- 5. Goldman Sachs Group: 6.1%
- 6. BlackRock: 5.6%
- 7. Cormorant Asset Management: 5.6%
- 8. Sofinnova Investments: 4.0%
- 9. Johnson & Johnson: 3.7%
- 10. Polar Capital Holdings: 3.4%
Sources:13G/A by Third Rock Ventures V (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by Capital International Investors (Aug 12, 2026) ↗13G/A by Cormorant Asset Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by BlackRock (Jan 21, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 4, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (8 → 7): 0 opened · 1 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: −$44.8M (−1.1 M shares) · bought $0 and sold $44.8MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 7 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 8 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Cormorant Asset ManagementReduced$111M5.7%−0.6 pp
- Sofinnova Investments$79.4M4.2%
- Baker Bros. Advisors$64.5M0.3%
- Vestal Point CapitalReduced$30.4M0.7%−0.7 pp
- Sio Capital ManagementReduced$12.8M2.2%−0.4 pp
- Artia Global Partners$5.8M1.1%
- DAFNA Capital Management$3.1M0.6%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- ARCH Venture ManagementPrivate equity or venture capital$155M14.1%
Largest holders of RAPP (all 13F filers)
- FMR7.2 MInvestment firm · 12.10% of the company+3,955
- TRV Gp V6.3 MType not verified · 10.59% of the company−855 K
- ARCH Venture Management3.7 MPrivate equity or venture capital · 6.29% of the company0
- Capital International Investors2.9 MInvestment firm · 4.93% of the company−176 K
- Goldman Sachs Group2.9 MBank or trading desk · 4.91% of the company−32 K
- BlackRock2.7 MIndex manager · 4.55% of the company+194 K
- Cormorant Asset Managementconcentrated2.7 MInvestment firm · 4.48% of the company−300 K
- Sofinnova Investmentsconcentrated1.9 MInvestment firm · 3.21% of the company0
- Johnson & Johnson1.8 MOperating company · 3.01% of the company0
- Polar Capital Holdings1.6 MInvestment firm · 2.71% of the company−34 K
- Shares
- 7.2 M
- Change
- +3,955
- % of the company
- 12.10%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $299M
- TRV Gp V
- Shares
- 6.3 M
- Change
- −855 K
- % of the company
- 10.59%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $262M
- Shares
- 3.7 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.29%
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $155M
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- −176 K
- % of the company
- 4.93%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $122M
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- −32 K
- % of the company
- 4.91%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $121M
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- +194 K
- % of the company
- 4.55%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $113M
- Cormorant Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- −300 K
- % of the company
- 4.48%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $111M
- Sofinnova Investmentsconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.21%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $79.4M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.01%
See more
- Type
- Operating company
- Value
- $74.4M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- −34 K
- % of the company
- 2.71%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $67.0M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 107.2% of the shares: above 100% (securities lending or double reporting) · top 10: 70.4% · in index firms: 14.1% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 107.2%
Shares reported by the 160 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 4, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -38.5%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-150M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-121M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 38.9 M
- 1 year
- +87.7%
- 3 years
- no data
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $18.9M
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Third Rock Ventures V13.1%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Cormorant Asset Management5.56%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Capital International Investors6.1%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Kodiak SciencesKOD · 7 managers
- Research Alliance Corporation IIIRACC · 7 managers
- Achieve Life SciencesACHV · 6 managers
- Artiva BiotherapeuticsARTV · 6 managers
- GeneDx HoldingsWGS · 8 managers
- UroGen PharmaURGN · 8 managers