QTREX Quantum (QTEX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it. 2 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns QTREX Quantum?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Armistice Capital, 10.0% (13G filed May 15, 2026), Davidson Kempner Capital Management, 7.5% (13G filed Aug 27, 2026) and Ben-Noon Dagi Shahar, 5.2% (13G/A filed Mar 5, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Citadel Advisors (3.9% of the shares), Caitong International Asset Management (0.7%) and Foundations Investment Advisors (0.6%).
Which institutions hold the most QTREX Quantum shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Citadel Advisors: 3.9%
- 2. Caitong International Asset Management: 0.7%
- 3. Foundations Investment Advisors: 0.6%
- 4. SLT Holdings: 0.6%
- 5. Jane Street Group: 0.4%
- 6. Virtu Financial: 0.3%
- 7. Kestra Advisory Services: 0.2%
- 8. Susquehanna International Group, LLP: 0.1%
- 9. XTX Topco: 0.1%
- 10. LPL Financial: 0.1%
How much of QTREX Quantum do institutions own?
The 28 institutions that file 13F reported 7.5% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Armistice Capital (May 15, 2026) ↗13G by Davidson Kempner Capital Management (Aug 27, 2026) ↗13G/A by Ben-Noon Dagi Shahar (Mar 5, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
QTREX Quantum revenue
QTREX Quantum reported annual revenue of $289,000 for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of QTEX (all 13F filers)
- Citadel Advisors1.4 MQuant or multi-manager · 3.94% of the company+1.4 M
- Caitong International Asset Management249 KType not verified · 0.69% of the company+249 K
- Foundations Investment Advisors198 KType not verified · 0.55% of the company+198 K
- SLT Holdings198 KType not verified · 0.55% of the company+198 K
- Jane Street Group142 KBank or trading desk · 0.39% of the company+122 K
- Virtu Financial107 KType not verified · 0.30% of the company+107 K
- Kestra Advisory Services79 KWealth adviser · 0.22% of the company0
- Susquehanna International Group, LLP53 KBank or trading desk · 0.15% of the company−6,281
- XTX Topco51 KType not verified · 0.14% of the company+429
- LPL Financial43 KWealth adviser · 0.12% of the company+43 K
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
- % of the company
- 3.94%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $2.0M
- Shares
- 249 K
- Change
- +249 K
- % of the company
- 0.69%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $359K
- Shares
- 198 K
- Change
- +198 K
- % of the company
- 0.55%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $285K
- SLT Holdings
- Shares
- 198 K
- Change
- +198 K
- % of the company
- 0.55%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $285K
- Shares
- 142 K
- Change
- +122 K
- % of the company
- 0.39%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $204K
- Shares
- 107 K
- Change
- +107 K
- % of the company
- 0.30%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $154K
- Shares
- 79 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.22%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $114K
- Shares
- 53 K
- Change
- −6,281
- % of the company
- 0.15%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $77.0K
- Shares
- 51 K
- Change
- +429
- % of the company
- 0.14%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $73.0K
- Shares
- 43 K
- Change
- +43 K
- % of the company
- 0.12%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $62.2K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 7.5% of the shares · top 10: 7.1% · in index firms: 0.5% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 7.5%
Shares reported by the 28 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $289K
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-13.2M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-10.0M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 29.6 M
- 1 year
- +60.0%
- 3 years
- no data
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $4.6M
- Stock-based compensation
- $3.6M1,237.0% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Davidson Kempner Capital Management7.5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Aug 20, 2026 · filed: Aug 27, 2026
- Hayon Joe Ronen0.1%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 13, 2026
- Hayon Joe Ronen5.7%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers