Anteris Technologies Global (AVR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
5 concentrated managers hold it (−1 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 1 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 0.8%. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns Anteris Technologies Global?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Medtronic, 16.2% (13D filed Jan 29, 2026), L1 Capital Pty, 11.6% (13G/A filed Sep 3, 2026), FMR, 7.5% (13G filed Aug 6, 2026), Sio Capital Management, 5.5% (13G/A filed May 4, 2026) and BlackRock, 5.0% (13G filed Apr 27, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were L1 Capital Pty (8.0% of the shares), FMR (7.1%) and BlackRock (5.9%).
Which institutions hold the most Anteris Technologies Global shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. L1 Capital Pty: 8.0%
- 2. FMR: 7.1%
- 3. BlackRock: 5.9%
- 4. Sio Capital Management: 5.7%
- 5. Perceptive Advisors: 3.5%
- 6. Nantahala Capital Management: 3.5%
- 7. ADAR1 Capital Management: 3.2%
- 8. BVF: 3.1%
- 9. RA Capital Management: 3.1%
- 10. Ensign Peak Advisors: 2.5%
How much of Anteris Technologies Global do institutions own?
The 135 institutions that file 13F reported 66.8% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D by Medtronic (Jan 29, 2026) ↗13G/A by L1 Capital Pty (Sep 3, 2026) ↗13G by FMR (Aug 6, 2026) ↗13G/A by Sio Capital Management (May 4, 2026) ↗13G by BlackRock (Apr 27, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 11, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Anteris Technologies Global revenue
Anteris Technologies Global reported annual revenue of $1.9 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (6 → 5): 0 opened · 1 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: −$2.7M (−272 K shares) · bought $1.6M and sold $4.3MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 1 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- L1 Capital Pty$76.7M2.6%
- Sio Capital ManagementIncreased$54.6M9.4%+0.2 pp
- BVF$29.6M0.8%
- RA Capital Management$29.6M0.3%
- Vestal Point CapitalReduced$9.9M0.2%−0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of AVR (all 13F filers)
- L1 Capital Ptyconcentrated7.8 MInvestment firm · 7.99% of the company0
- FMR6.9 MInvestment firm · 7.05% of the company+4.0 M
- BlackRock5.8 MIndex manager · 5.92% of the company+882 K
- Sio Capital Managementconcentrated5.5 MInvestment firm · 5.69% of the company+163 K
- Perceptive Advisors3.4 MType not verified · 3.51% of the company0
- Nantahala Capital Management3.4 MType not verified · 3.47% of the company−2.1 M
- ADAR1 Capital Management3.1 MType not verified · 3.23% of the company−644 K
- BVFconcentrated3.0 MInvestment firm · 3.08% of the company0
- RA Capital Managementconcentrated3.0 MInvestment firm · 3.08% of the company0
- Ensign Peak Advisors2.4 MFoundation or endowment · 2.45% of the company+303 K
- L1 Capital Ptyconcentrated
- Shares
- 7.8 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 7.99%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $76.7M
- Shares
- 6.9 M
- Change
- +4.0 M
- % of the company
- 7.05%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $67.7M
- Shares
- 5.8 M
- Change
- +882 K
- % of the company
- 5.92%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $56.8M
- Sio Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 5.5 M
- Change
- +163 K
- % of the company
- 5.69%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $54.6M
- Shares
- 3.4 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.51%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $33.7M
- Shares
- 3.4 M
- Change
- −2.1 M
- % of the company
- 3.47%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $33.3M
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- −644 K
- % of the company
- 3.23%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $31.0M
- BVFconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.08%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $29.6M
- RA Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.08%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $29.6M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- +303 K
- % of the company
- 2.45%
See more
- Type
- Foundation or endowment
- Value
- $23.5M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 66.8% of the shares · top 10: 45.5% · in index firms: 19.3% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 66.8%
Shares reported by the 135 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 11, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -41.2%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $2.2M
- Revenue growth
- -9.6%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-104M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-88.2M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −1,286 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $404K0.00 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 1 · $40.4M
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- L1 Capital Pty11.64%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Aug 31, 2026 · filed: Sep 3, 2026
- Nantahala Capital Management4.08%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- L1 Capital Pty13.46%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jul 31, 2026 · filed: Aug 7, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers
- Crinetics PharmaceuticalsCRNX · 5 managers
- IncyteINCY · 5 managers
- Summit TherapeuticsSMMT · 5 managers
- Achieve Life SciencesACHV · 6 managers
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers