#12 among the stocks most managers added in Q2 2026 →
Nebius Group (NBIS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
21 concentrated managers hold it (+12 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.3%. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns Nebius Group?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: NVIDIA (13G filed Jul 20, 2026), Situational Awareness (13G filed May 27, 2026) and Goldman Sachs Group (13G/A filed Oct 7, 2026). Volozh Arkadiy is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (11.5 million shares), Goldman Sachs Group (9.8 million shares) and Invesco (6.9 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Nebius Group shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. BlackRock: 11.5 million shares
- 2. Goldman Sachs Group: 9.8 million shares
- 3. Invesco: 6.9 million shares
- 4. Orbis Allan Gray: 6.5 million shares
- 5. Bank of America: 6.1 million shares
- 6. Value Aligned Research Advisors: 6.1 million shares
- 7. Fred Alger Management: 5.7 million shares
- 8. UBS Group: 5.2 million shares
- 9. Situational Awareness: 4.5 million shares
- 10. Lone Pine Capital: 4.3 million shares
Sources:13G by NVIDIA (Jul 20, 2026) ↗13G by Situational Awareness (May 27, 2026) ↗13G/A by Goldman Sachs Group (Oct 7, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Nebius Group revenue
Nebius Group reported annual revenue of $529.8 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (9 → 21): 11 opened · 0 exited · 1 more with no comparable data = +12
“No comparable data”: managers whose previous-quarter portfolio we cannot compare (first 13F, or they did not file that quarter), plus spin-offs and corporate exits (mergers, delistings). They change the count without being a clean buy or sale. It is a net figure: “more” when more of them enter the count than leave it, “fewer” when it is the other way round. Here: 1 entered with no comparable quarter.
Net flow in the quarter: +$1.3 bn (+4.6 M shares) · bought $1.5 bn and sold $221MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 8 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 9 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Lone Pine CapitalNew$1.2 bn7.2%+7.2 pp
- Kora ManagementReduced$129M15.3%−13.0 pp
- Analog Century ManagementNew$98.4M3.6%+3.6 pp
- Lingotto Investment Management LLPIncreased$56.8M1.2%+0.4 pp
- Hound PartnersNew$55.2M6.4%+6.4 pp
- Soma Equity PartnersNew$44.9M3.1%+3.1 pp
- Long Walk ManagementReduced$33.1M7.6%−5.2 pp
- Kinetic Partners ManagementNew$27.6M0.7%+0.7 pp
- 3G Capital PartnersNew$18.0M4.8%+4.8 pp
- Marsico Capital ManagementReduced$16.4M0.4%−0.5 pp
- Steadview Capital ManagementNew$14.0M4.2%+4.2 pp
- Gunderson Capital ManagementIncreased$11.6M3.1%+0.1 pp
- Alden Global CapitalIncreased$11.1M4.1%+2.4 pp
- Cushing Asset Management, LP dba NXG Investment ManagementNew$8.6M0.4%+0.4 pp
- Northern Right Capital ManagementReduced$4.2M1.3%−0.4 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- Accel Leaders 4 AssociatesSingle-position portfolio$1.0 bn100.0%
- Norges BankPension or sovereign fund$804M0.1%
- Accel Leaders 3 AssociatesSingle-position portfolio$622M100.0%
- Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan Trust FundPension or sovereign fund$546M0.8%
- California Public Employees Retirement SystemPension or sovereign fund$340M0.2%
- NVIDIAOperating company$329M0.5%
- Tree Line Advisors (Hong Kong)Private equity or venture capital$193M55.1%
- Swiss National BankPension or sovereign fund$189M0.1%
Largest holders of NBIS (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock11.5 MIndex manager · 4.56% of the company+1.6 M
- Goldman Sachs Group9.8 MBank or trading desk · 3.87% of the company+6.7 M
- Invesco6.9 MInvestment firm · 2.74% of the company+5.2 M
- Orbis Allan Gray6.5 MInvestment firm · 2.57% of the company−1.8 M
- Bank of America6.1 MBank or trading desk · 2.43% of the company+4.6 M
- Value Aligned Research Advisors6.1 MInvestment firm · 2.41% of the company+291 K
- Fred Alger Management5.7 MInvestment firm · 2.26% of the company−3.9 M
- UBS Group5.2 MBank or trading desk · 2.07% of the company+2.1 M
- Situational Awareness4.5 MType not verified · 1.76% of the company+4.5 M
- Lone Pine Capitalconcentrated4.3 MInvestment firm · 1.68% of the company+4.3 M
- Shares
- 11.5 M
- Change
- +1.6 M
- % of the company
- 4.56%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $3.2 bn
- Shares
- 9.8 M
- Change
- +6.7 M
- % of the company
- 3.87%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.7 bn
- Shares
- 6.9 M
- Change
- +5.2 M
- % of the company
- 2.74%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.9 bn
- Shares
- 6.5 M
- Change
- −1.8 M
- % of the company
- 2.57%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.8 bn
- Shares
- 6.1 M
- Change
- +4.6 M
- % of the company
- 2.43%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.7 bn
- Shares
- 6.1 M
- Change
- +291 K
- % of the company
- 2.41%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.7 bn
- Shares
- 5.7 M
- Change
- −3.9 M
- % of the company
- 2.26%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.6 bn
- Shares
- 5.2 M
- Change
- +2.1 M
- % of the company
- 2.07%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.4 bn
- Shares
- 4.5 M
- Change
- +4.5 M
- % of the company
- 1.76%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.2 bn
- Lone Pine Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 4.3 M
- Change
- +4.3 M
- % of the company
- 1.68%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.2 bn
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- -115.5%
- Net margin
- 15.6%
- ROE
- 1.8%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $530M
- Revenue growth
- 479.0%
- Net income (TTM)
- $82.5M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-3.7 bn
- Quality vs sector
- 41/100
Net margin is above operating margin: net income includes gains that do not come from operations (for example, revaluation of investments). To judge the business, look at operating margin and free cash flow.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 247.7 M
- 1 year
- −11.9%
- 3 years
- −32.7%
- 5 years
- −29.9%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $83.2M15.7% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
841.5% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 4.66
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −10.0 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $24.5M0.01 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Goldman Sachs Group5.1%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 7, 2026
- Goldman Sachs Group10.5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jul 31, 2026 · filed: Aug 7, 2026
- Goldman Sachs Group7.2%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 7, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Fair IsaacFICO · 25 managers
- Cerebras SystemsCBRS · 16 managers
- Cipher DigitalCIFR · 16 managers
- CoherentCOHR · 26 managers
- Hut 8HUT · 15 managers
- Dell TechnologiesDELL · 28 managers