LexinFintech Holdings (LX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 2.2%.
Who owns LexinFintech Holdings?
LexinFintech Holdings trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Xiao Wenjie, 25.8% (13G/A filed May 15, 2026) and Wu Yi, 6.1% (13D/A filed Jul 6, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Brilliance Asset Management (3.8 million ADRs), Principal Financial Group (3.3 million ADRs) and Goldman Sachs Group (3.3 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most LexinFintech Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Brilliance Asset Management: 3.8 million ADRs
- 2. Principal Financial Group: 3.3 million ADRs
- 3. Goldman Sachs Group: 3.3 million ADRs
- 4. BlackRock: 3.1 million ADRs
- 5. Vanguard Capital Management: 3.1 million ADRs
- 6. Bank of America: 2.5 million ADRs
- 7. Acadian Asset Management: 2.4 million ADRs
- 8. Two Sigma Investments: 2.3 million ADRs
- 9. Oasis Management: 1.7 million ADRs
- 10. Nomura Holdings: 1.7 million ADRs
Sources:13G/A by Xiao Wenjie (May 15, 2026) ↗13D/A by Wu Yi (Jul 6, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
LexinFintech Holdings revenue
LexinFintech Holdings reported annual revenue of $1.88 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Brilliance Asset Management$7.5M2.2%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of LX (all 13F filers)
- Brilliance Asset Managementconcentrated3.8 MInvestment firm · 1.07% of the company0
- Principal Financial Group3.3 MInsurance holding · 0.94% of the company−40 K
- Goldman Sachs Group3.3 MBank or trading desk · 0.92% of the company−253 K
- BlackRock3.1 MIndex manager · 0.89% of the company−82 K
- Vanguard Capital Management3.1 MIndex manager · 0.87% of the company−610 K
- Bank of America2.5 MBank or trading desk · 0.71% of the company−1.1 M
- Acadian Asset Management2.4 MQuant or multi-manager · 0.67% of the company−195 K
- Two Sigma Investments2.3 MQuant or multi-manager · 0.64% of the company−68 K
- Oasis Management1.7 MType not verified · 0.49% of the company0
- Nomura Holdings1.7 MBank or trading desk · 0.48% of the company0
- Brilliance Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.8 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.07%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.5M
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- −40 K
- % of the company
- 0.94%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $6.6M
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- −253 K
- % of the company
- 0.92%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $6.4M
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- −82 K
- % of the company
- 0.89%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $6.2M
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- −610 K
- % of the company
- 0.87%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $6.1M
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- −1.1 M
- % of the company
- 0.71%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $5.0M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- −195 K
- % of the company
- 0.67%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $4.6M
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- −68 K
- % of the company
- 0.64%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $4.5M
- Oasis Management
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.49%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.4M
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.48%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- 12.8%
- ROE
- 14.0%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.9 bn
- Revenue growth
- -3.3%
- Net income (TTM)
- $240M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Bank, insurer or other financial company: we do not show net debt / EBITDA or free cash flow. Its cash flow moves with loans and the investment portfolio, and its debt is part of the business: those figures do not read as they do for an industrial company.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 355.1 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $28.9M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $13.8M0.7% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- $54.8M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 2.16
Bank or insurer: debt ratios do not apply.
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- WealthfrontWLTH · 3 managers
- First Carolina Financial ServicesFCBM · 4 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers
- Shift4 PaymentsFOUR · 6 managers
- Berkley W RWRB · 7 managers