Haleon (HLN): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
8 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns Haleon?
Haleon trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Dodge & Cox (149.9 million ADRs), FMR (121.0 million ADRs) and Clearbridge Investments (32.3 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Haleon shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Dodge & Cox: 149.9 million ADRs
- 2. FMR: 121.0 million ADRs
- 3. Clearbridge Investments: 32.3 million ADRs
- 4. Morgan Stanley: 19.5 million ADRs
- 5. Harris Associates: 16.8 million ADRs
- 6. Harding Loevner: 15.4 million ADRs
- 7. Nuveen: 15.3 million ADRs
- 8. Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership: 14.2 million ADRs
- 9. Bank of America: 10.9 million ADRs
- 10. JPMorgan Chase: 10.8 million ADRs
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (7 → 8): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: −$9.1M (−970 K shares) · bought $27K and sold $9.1MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 9 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 7 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Harding LoevnerReduced$148M1.4%−0.0 pp
- Scharf InvestmentsReduced$4.5M0.1%−0.2 pp
- Euro Pacific Asset ManagementReduced$1.3M0.2%−0.0 pp
- Tweedy, Browne$672K0.1%
- Kahn Brothers GroupIncreased$544K0.1%+0.0 pp
- Martin Investment Management$309K0.1%
- Wallace Capital ManagementReduced$110K0.0%−0.0 pp
- Altrinsic Global AdvisorsNew$9.4K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of HLN (all 13F filers)
- Dodge & Cox149.9 MInvestment firm+3.4 M
- FMR121.0 MInvestment firm+7.0 M
- Clearbridge Investments32.3 MInvestment firm+623 K
- Morgan Stanley19.5 MBank or trading desk+296 K
- Harris Associates16.8 MInvestment firm+1.8 M
- Harding Loevnerconcentrated15.4 MInvestment firm−298 K
- Nuveen15.3 MInvestment firm+6.6 M
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership14.2 MQuant or multi-manager−493 K
- Bank of America10.9 MBank or trading desk−84 K
- JPMorgan Chase10.8 MBank or trading desk+2.5 M
- Shares
- 149.9 M
- Change
- +3.4 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.4 bn
- Shares
- 121.0 M
- Change
- +7.0 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.1 bn
- Shares
- 32.3 M
- Change
- +623 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $302M
- Shares
- 19.5 M
- Change
- +296 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $182M
- Shares
- 16.8 M
- Change
- +1.8 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $157M
- Harding Loevnerconcentrated
- Shares
- 15.4 M
- Change
- −298 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $148M
- Shares
- 15.3 M
- Change
- +6.6 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $143M
- Shares
- 14.2 M
- Change
- −493 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $132M
- Shares
- 10.9 M
- Change
- −84 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $101M
- Shares
- 10.8 M
- Change
- +2.5 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $101M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Consumer Staples stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Conagra BrandsCAG · 8 managers
- Mexican Economic DevelopmentFMX · 7 managers
- KrogerKR · 7 managers
- Performance Food GroupPFGC · 7 managers
- Anheuser-Busch InBevBUD · 6 managers
- Albertsons CompaniesACI · 5 managers