Global-E Online (GLBE): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
11 concentrated managers hold it (−1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 4.8%.
Who owns Global-E Online?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Wasatch Advisors, 5.1% (13G filed Oct 9, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Wasatch Advisors (4.9% of the shares), Capital World Investors (4.3%) and Price T Rowe Associates (4.2%).
Which institutions hold the most Global-E Online shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Wasatch Advisors: 4.9%
- 2. Capital World Investors: 4.3%
- 3. Price T Rowe Associates: 4.2%
- 4. Darlington Partners Capital Management: 4.1%
- 5. Phoenix Financial: 3.2%
- 6. BlackRock: 2.4%
- 7. Wace, Llp Marshall: 2.1%
- 8. Arohi Asset Management PTE: 1.8%
- 9. Contour Asset Management: 1.8%
- 10. Citadel Advisors: 1.8%
How much of Global-E Online do institutions own?
The 232 institutions that file 13F reported 65.6% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Wasatch Advisors (Oct 9, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Global-E Online revenue
Global-E Online reported annual revenue of $962.2 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (12 → 11): 2 opened · 3 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: −$426M (−12.3 M shares) · bought $44.3M and sold $470MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 13 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 12 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Darlington Partners Capital Management$242M10.7%
- Arohi Asset Management PTEReduced$108M39.5%−6.8 pp
- Contour Asset ManagementReduced$105M2.5%−0.6 pp
- Spyglass Capital ManagementIncreased$68.0M3.7%+0.0 pp
- Keenan CapitalIncreased$67.9M13.4%+0.6 pp
- Barton Investment Management$37.8M5.1%
- Dragoneer Investment GroupReduced$35.4M1.3%−11.4 pp
- Long Walk ManagementNew$27.7M6.4%+6.4 pp
- Brown Capital ManagementReduced$23.8M4.8%−3.5 pp
- Shannon River Fund ManagementNew$12.3M1.1%+1.1 pp
- Bronte Capital Management PtyIncreased$7.9M0.9%+0.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of GLBE (all 13F filers)
- Wasatch Advisors8.3 MType not verified · 4.90% of the company+1.8 M
- Capital World Investors7.3 MInvestment firm · 4.34% of the company+381 K
- Price T Rowe Associates7.1 MInvestment firm · 4.22% of the company+1.6 M
- Darlington Partners Capital Managementconcentrated7.0 MInvestment firm · 4.12% of the company0
- Phoenix Financial5.4 MType not verified · 3.18% of the company+5.1 M
- BlackRock4.1 MIndex manager · 2.44% of the company+597 K
- Wace, Llp Marshall3.6 MInvestment firm · 2.11% of the company+450 K
- Arohi Asset Management PTEconcentrated3.1 MInvestment firm · 1.84% of the company−543 K
- Contour Asset Managementconcentrated3.0 MInvestment firm · 1.79% of the company−698 K
- Citadel Advisors3.0 MQuant or multi-manager · 1.76% of the company−501 K
- Shares
- 8.3 M
- Change
- +1.8 M
- % of the company
- 4.90%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $287M
- Shares
- 7.3 M
- Change
- +381 K
- % of the company
- 4.34%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $255M
- Shares
- 7.1 M
- Change
- +1.6 M
- % of the company
- 4.22%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $248M
- Darlington Partners Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 7.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.12%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $242M
- Shares
- 5.4 M
- Change
- +5.1 M
- % of the company
- 3.18%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $187M
- Shares
- 4.1 M
- Change
- +597 K
- % of the company
- 2.44%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $143M
- Shares
- 3.6 M
- Change
- +450 K
- % of the company
- 2.11%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $124M
- Arohi Asset Management PTEconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- −543 K
- % of the company
- 1.84%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $108M
- Contour Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- −698 K
- % of the company
- 1.79%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $105M
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- −501 K
- % of the company
- 1.76%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $103M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 65.6% of the shares · top 10: 30.7% · in index firms: 6.3% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 65.6%
Shares reported by the 232 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- 7.4%
- Net margin
- 7.1%
- ROE
- 7.3%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $962M
- Revenue growth
- 27.8%
- Net income (TTM)
- $68.3M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $281M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 176.0 M
- 1 year
- +5.2%
- 3 years
- +11.6%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $72.2M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $39.3M4.1% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 4.16
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Wasatch Advisors5.1%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 9, 2026
- Dragoneer Investment Group0.6%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Dragoneer Investment Group7%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2025 · filed: Nov 14, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- AppFolioAPPF · 11 managers
- Akamai TechnologiesAKAM · 10 managers
- Bitdeer Technologies GroupBTDR · 10 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers
- Core ScientificCORZ · 13 managers