EquipmentShare.com (EQPT): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
5 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.4%. 4 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns EquipmentShare.com?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Neil Chheda (13G filed May 5, 2026), Jabbok Schlacks (13D filed Jun 23, 2026), Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C (13G filed May 15, 2026) and Insight Venture Associates IX (13G filed May 15, 2026). Romulus Capital III, L.P. and Romulus Capital Partners II LLC are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C (8.3% of Class A), Insight Holdings Group (6.3%) and BDT Capital Partners (4.9%).
Which institutions hold the most EquipmentShare.com shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C: 8.3%
- 2. Insight Holdings Group: 6.3%
- 3. BDT Capital Partners: 4.9%
- 4. Wellington Management Group LLP: 4.0%
- 5. Price T Rowe Associates: 3.8%
- 6. Tiger Global Management: 2.1%
- 7. American Century Companies: 1.8%
- 8. Capital World Investors: 1.8%
- 9. Anchorage Capital Advisors: 1.4%
- 10. Millennium Management: 1.2%
How much of EquipmentShare.com do institutions own?
The 145 institutions that file 13F reported 50.2% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Neil Chheda (May 5, 2026) ↗13D by Jabbok Schlacks (Jun 23, 2026) ↗13G by Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C (May 15, 2026) ↗13G by Insight Venture Associates IX (May 15, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 10, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
EquipmentShare.com revenue
EquipmentShare.com reported annual revenue of $4.38 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (4 → 5): 2 opened · 1 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$18.2M (+924 K shares) · bought $32.9M and sold $14.7MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 5 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 4 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Tiger Global Management$90.0M0.4%
- ACK Asset ManagementNew$20.9M2.4%+2.4 pp
- Stanley Capital ManagementNew$12.0M1.6%+1.6 pp
- First Pacific Advisors$5.6M0.1%
- Columbus Hill Capital Management$19.7K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.CPrivate equity or venture capital$349M77.6%
- Insight Holdings GroupPrivate equity or venture capital$266M20.2%
- BDT Capital PartnersPrivate equity or venture capital$207M4.8%
Largest holders of EQPT (all 13F filers)
- Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C17.8 MPrivate equity or venture capital · 8.27% of the company0
- Insight Holdings Group13.5 MPrivate equity or venture capital · 6.30% of the company0
- BDT Capital Partners10.5 MPrivate equity or venture capital · 4.91% of the company0
- Wellington Management Group LLP8.6 MInvestment firm · 3.98% of the company+3.2 M
- Price T Rowe Associates8.3 MInvestment firm · 3.85% of the company+2.8 M
- Tiger Global Managementconcentrated4.6 MInvestment firm · 2.13% of the company0
- American Century Companies4.0 MInvestment firm · 1.84% of the company+1.0 M
- Capital World Investors3.9 MInvestment firm · 1.83% of the company+1.8 M
- Anchorage Capital Advisors3.1 MType not verified · 1.45% of the company−300 K
- Millennium Management2.7 MQuant or multi-manager · 1.24% of the company+1.6 M
- Anchorage Capital Group, L.L.C
- Shares
- 17.8 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.27%
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $349M
- Shares
- 13.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.30%
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $266M
- Shares
- 10.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.91%
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $207M
- Shares
- 8.6 M
- Change
- +3.2 M
- % of the company
- 3.98%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $168M
- Shares
- 8.3 M
- Change
- +2.8 M
- % of the company
- 3.85%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $162M
- Tiger Global Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 4.6 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.13%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $90.0M
- Shares
- 4.0 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
- % of the company
- 1.84%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $77.7M
- Shares
- 3.9 M
- Change
- +1.8 M
- % of the company
- 1.83%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $77.1M
- Anchorage Capital Advisors
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- −300 K
- % of the company
- 1.45%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $61.2M
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- +1.6 M
- % of the company
- 1.24%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $52.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 6.8%
- Net margin
- 1.3%
- ROE
- 5.1%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $5.0 bn
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $62.0M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 4.5x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- 21/100
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 4.02
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 1.0 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- $21.0M0.05 times cash and investments
- Year 1$4.0M
- Year 2$0
- Year 3$1.0 bn
- Year 4$0
- Year 5$1.2 bn
- Later$1.1 bn
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«EquipmentShare Appoints Damian Giangiacomo and Harley Miller to Board of Directors»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers