DPC Holdings (DPC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
13 concentrated managers hold it (+13 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 2.2%.
Who owns DPC Holdings?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: JFL GP Investors VI (13G filed Aug 13, 2026), Searchlight Opportunities Fund II GP (13G filed Aug 14, 2026) and Hill City Capital (13G filed Aug 11, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Searchlight Capital Partners (10.5 million shares), Hill City Capital (7.7 million shares) and Kinetic Partners Management (6.9 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most DPC Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Searchlight Capital Partners: 10.5 million shares
- 2. Hill City Capital: 7.7 million shares
- 3. Kinetic Partners Management: 6.9 million shares
- 4. Mudrick Capital Management: 6.4 million shares
- 5. Corre Partners Management: 6.3 million shares
- 6. Man Investment Partners (US): 5.7 million shares
- 7. Maverick Capital: 5.1 million shares
- 8. Senator Investment Group: 5.0 million shares
- 9. Forest Avenue Capital Management: 2.9 million shares
- 10. JPMorgan Chase: 2.7 million shares
Sources:13G by JFL GP Investors VI (Aug 13, 2026) ↗13G by Searchlight Opportunities Fund II GP (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Hill City Capital (Aug 11, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Well-known investors holding it
George Soros 13F (Q2 2026)Howard Marks 13F (Q2 2026)Andreas Halvorsen 13F (Q2 2026)
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 13): 12 opened · 0 exited · 1 more with no comparable data = +13
“No comparable data”: managers whose previous-quarter portfolio we cannot compare (first 13F, or they did not file that quarter), plus spin-offs and corporate exits (mergers, delistings). They change the count without being a clean buy or sale. It is a net figure: “more” when more of them enter the count than leave it, “fewer” when it is the other way round. Here: 1 entered with no comparable quarter.
Net flow in the quarter: +$1.1 bn (+22.8 M shares) · bought $1.1 bn and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Hill City CapitalNewly listed$377M8.8%+8.8 pp
- Kinetic Partners ManagementNewly listed$340M8.1%+8.1 pp
- Senator Investment GroupNo comparable data$246M10.6%+10.6 pp
- Forest Avenue Capital ManagementNewly listed$144M6.0%+6.0 pp
- Foursixthree CapitalNewly listed$100M27.1%+27.1 pp
- XnNewly listed$47.6M1.3%+1.3 pp
- Dendur CapitalNewly listed$37.0M2.2%+2.2 pp
- SurgoCap PartnersNewly listed$31.3M1.0%+1.0 pp
- Alta Park CapitalNewly listed$28.7M2.7%+2.7 pp
- Hawk Ridge Capital ManagementNewly listed$7.0M0.2%+0.2 pp
- D1 Capital PartnersNewly listed$6.1M0.0%+0.0 pp
- Tekne Capital ManagementNewly listed$245K0.1%+0.1 pp
- Kensico Capital ManagementNewly listed$47.3K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- Searchlight Capital PartnersPrivate equity or venture capital$516M100.0%
- Mudrick Capital ManagementPrivate equity or venture capital$314M70.1%
- Corre Partners ManagementPrivate equity or venture capital$309M81.3%
- Man Investment Partners (US)Private equity or venture capital$281M78.4%
Largest holders of DPC (all 13F filers)
- Searchlight Capital Partners10.5 MPrivate equity or venture capital+10.5 M
- Hill City Capitalconcentrated7.7 MInvestment firm+7.7 M
- Kinetic Partners Managementconcentrated6.9 MType not verified+6.9 M
- Mudrick Capital Management6.4 MPrivate equity or venture capital+6.4 M
- Corre Partners Management6.3 MPrivate equity or venture capital+6.3 M
- Man Investment Partners (US)5.7 MPrivate equity or venture capital+5.7 M
- Maverick Capital5.1 MType not verified+5.1 M
- Senator Investment Groupconcentrated5.0 MInvestment firm+5.0 M
- Forest Avenue Capital Managementconcentrated2.9 MInvestment firm+2.9 M
- JPMorgan Chase2.7 MBank or trading desk+2.7 M
- Searchlight Capital Partners
- Shares
- 10.5 M
- Change
- +10.5 M
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $516M
- Hill City Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 7.7 M
- Change
- +7.7 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $377M
- Kinetic Partners Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 6.9 M
- Change
- +6.9 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $340M
- Mudrick Capital Management
- Shares
- 6.4 M
- Change
- +6.4 M
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $314M
- Corre Partners Management
- Shares
- 6.3 M
- Change
- +6.3 M
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $309M
- Man Investment Partners (US)
- Shares
- 5.7 M
- Change
- +5.7 M
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $281M
- Shares
- 5.1 M
- Change
- +5.1 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $252M
- Senator Investment Groupconcentrated
- Shares
- 5.0 M
- Change
- +5.0 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $246M
- Forest Avenue Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- +2.9 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $144M
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- +2.7 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $139M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. DPC has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $845M
- Total debt
- $573M
- Net cash
- $272M
- Shareholders' equity
- $772M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Searchlight Opportunities Fund II GP6%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- JFL GP Investors VI13.5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- Hill City Capital5.1%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 11, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Materials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Cleveland-cliffsCLF · 13 managers
- Smurfit WestrockSW · 13 managers
- Carpenter TechnologyCRS · 12 managers
- Equinox GoldEQX · 14 managers
- MosaicMOS · 12 managers
- NucorNUE · 14 managers