Criteo (CRTO): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it; combined they have held more shares for 3 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 1.3%.
Who owns Criteo?
Criteo trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Neuberger Berman Group, 16.0% (13G/A filed Mar 3, 2026), DNB Asset Management AS, 10.4% (13G/A filed Feb 4, 2026), Morgan Stanley, 9.8% (13G/A filed Aug 13, 2026), Senvest Management, 9.2% (13G/A filed May 14, 2026) and Barclays, 5.7% (13G filed Aug 12, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Neuberger Berman Group (8.0 million ADRs), DNB Asset Management AS (6.0 million ADRs) and Morgan Stanley (4.9 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Criteo shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Neuberger Berman Group: 8.0 million ADRs
- 2. DNB Asset Management AS: 6.0 million ADRs
- 3. Morgan Stanley: 4.9 million ADRs
- 4. Senvest Management: 4.6 million ADRs
- 5. BlueCrest Capital Management: 2.3 million ADRs
- 6. Acadian Asset Management: 2.1 million ADRs
- 7. Jupiter Topco: 1.8 million ADRs
- 8. American Century Companies: 1.6 million ADRs
- 9. Nierenberg Investment Management: 1.1 million ADRs
- 10. Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership: 975,109 ADRs
Sources:13G/A by Neuberger Berman Group (Mar 3, 2026) ↗13G/A by DNB Asset Management AS (Feb 4, 2026) ↗13G/A by Morgan Stanley (Aug 13, 2026) ↗13G/A by Senvest Management (May 14, 2026) ↗13G by Barclays (Aug 12, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Criteo revenue
Criteo reported annual revenue of $1.94 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$110K (+6 K shares) · bought $110K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 3 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Senvest Management$84.0M2.5%
- Black Creek Investment ManagementIncreased$1.6M0.1%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of CRTO (all 13F filers)
- Neuberger Berman Group8.0 MInvestment firm · 16.25% of the company+47 K
- DNB Asset Management AS6.0 MInvestment firm · 12.19% of the company+1.4 M
- Morgan Stanley4.9 MBank or trading desk · 9.99% of the company−4,279
- Senvest Managementconcentrated4.6 MInvestment firm · 9.34% of the company0
- BlueCrest Capital Management2.3 MType not verified · 4.59% of the company0
- Acadian Asset Management2.1 MQuant or multi-manager · 4.26% of the company−13 K
- Jupiter Topco1.8 MType not verified · 3.63% of the companyno data
- American Century Companies1.6 MInvestment firm · 3.17% of the company+173 K
- Nierenberg Investment Management1.1 MType not verified · 2.14% of the company0
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership975 KQuant or multi-manager · 1.98% of the company0
- Shares
- 8.0 M
- Change
- +47 K
- % of the company
- 16.25%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $146M
- Shares
- 6.0 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
- % of the company
- 12.19%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $110M
- Shares
- 4.9 M
- Change
- −4,279
- % of the company
- 9.99%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $89.9M
- Senvest Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 4.6 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.34%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $84.0M
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.59%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $41.3M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- −13 K
- % of the company
- 4.26%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $38.3M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- no data
- % of the company
- 3.63%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $32.6M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +173 K
- % of the company
- 3.17%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $28.5M
- Nierenberg Investment Management
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.14%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $19.2M
- Shares
- 975 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 1.98%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $17.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 6.6%
- Net margin
- 4.0%
- ROE
- 6.3%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.8 bn
- Revenue growth
- -7.5%
- Net income (TTM)
- $72.2M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $132M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 54.8 M
- 1 year
- −6.5%
- 3 years
- −12.7%
- 5 years
- −11.4%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $152M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $57.8M3.0% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 3.96
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 82.4 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- $7.8M0.02 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Morgan Stanley9.8%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- BlueCrest Capital Management4.5%(fell below 5%)13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- Senvest Management9.2%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Criteo Appoints Jianchang “JC” Mao to Its Board of Directors»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers