Bicycle Therapeutics (BCYC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
5 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns Bicycle Therapeutics?
Bicycle Therapeutics trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Armistice Capital, 6.7% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026) and Long Focus Capital Management, 6.6% (13G filed May 15, 2026). Baker Bros. Advisors (GP) LLC is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Baker Bros. Advisors (10.9 million ADRs), Iii Services B.v Fcpm (3.5 million ADRs) and Armistice Capital (3.4 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Bicycle Therapeutics shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Baker Bros. Advisors: 10.9 million ADRs
- 2. Iii Services B.v Fcpm: 3.5 million ADRs
- 3. Armistice Capital: 3.4 million ADRs
- 4. Long Focus Capital Management: 3.3 million ADRs
- 5. Acadian Asset Management: 2.0 million ADRs
- 6. Renaissance Technologies: 1.5 million ADRs
- 7. GSK: 1.5 million ADRs
- 8. Price T Rowe Associates: 902,150 ADRs
- 9. Wace, Llp Marshall: 797,940 ADRs
- 10. Qube Research & Technologies: 775,567 ADRs
Sources:13G/A by Armistice Capital (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by Long Focus Capital Management (May 15, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Bicycle Therapeutics revenue
Bicycle Therapeutics reported annual revenue of $72.6 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (5 → 5): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Baker Bros. Advisors$46.2M0.2%
- Iii Services B.v Fcpm$14.7M2.0%
- Palo Alto Investors$856K0.1%
- DAFNA Capital Management$273K0.1%
- Portland Investment Counsel$63.6K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of BCYC (all 13F filers)
- Baker Bros. Advisorsconcentrated10.9 MInvestment firm · 15.55% of the company0
- Iii Services B.v Fcpmconcentrated3.5 MType not verified · 4.96% of the company0
- Armistice Capital3.4 MType not verified · 4.85% of the company0
- Long Focus Capital Management3.3 MType not verified · 4.73% of the company0
- Acadian Asset Management2.0 MQuant or multi-manager · 2.81% of the company0
- Renaissance Technologies1.5 MQuant or multi-manager · 2.19% of the company+554 K
- GSK1.5 MOperating company · 2.19% of the company0
- Price T Rowe Associates902 KInvestment firm · 1.29% of the company−126 K
- Wace, Llp Marshall798 KInvestment firm · 1.14% of the company+421 K
- Qube Research & Technologies776 KQuant or multi-manager · 1.11% of the company+467 K
- Baker Bros. Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 10.9 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 15.55%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $46.2M
- Iii Services B.v Fcpmconcentrated
- Shares
- 3.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.96%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.7M
- Shares
- 3.4 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.85%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.4M
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.73%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $14.0M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.81%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $8.3M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +554 K
- % of the company
- 2.19%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $6.5M
- GSK
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.19%
See more
- Type
- Operating company
- Value
- $6.5M
- Shares
- 902 K
- Change
- −126 K
- % of the company
- 1.29%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.8M
- Shares
- 798 K
- Change
- +421 K
- % of the company
- 1.14%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.4M
- Shares
- 776 K
- Change
- +467 K
- % of the company
- 1.11%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $3.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -28.1%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $83.5M
- Revenue growth
- 194.7%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-142M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-177M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 69.3 M
- 1 year
- +19.0%
- 3 years
- +133.6%
- 5 years
- +261.9%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $39.5M54.4% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −1,199 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $217K0.00 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Armistice Capital6.72%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Armistice Capital6.75%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- Long Focus Capital Management6.6%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Bicycle Therapeutics Reports Recent Business Progress and Fourth Quarter and Full Year 2025 Financial Results»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers
- Crinetics PharmaceuticalsCRNX · 5 managers
- IncyteINCY · 5 managers
- Summit TherapeuticsSMMT · 5 managers
- Achieve Life SciencesACHV · 6 managers