Airjoule Technologies (AIRJW): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it; combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 0.1%.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$478K (+368 K shares) · bought $478K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (1 added, 0 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Fort Baker Capital ManagementIncreased$704K0.1%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of AIRJW (all 13F filers)
- HITE Hedge Asset Management1.9 MInvestment firm · 2.66% of the company−4.2 M
- LMR Partners LLP1.6 MType not verified · 2.19% of the company+1.0 M
- Hudson Bay Capital Management1.1 MInvestment firm · 1.44% of the company+1.1 M
- Caption Management833 KType not verified · 1.14% of the company+550 K
- Peak6756 KBank or trading desk · 1.03% of the company+756 K
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c708 KInvestment firm · 0.97% of the company+350 K
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated541 KInvestment firm · 0.74% of the company+368 K
- Toronto Dominion Bank394 KBank or trading desk · 0.54% of the company+145 K
- Saba Capital Management239 KInvestment firm · 0.33% of the company−36 K
- K2 Principal Fund179 KType not verified · 0.24% of the company+63 K
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- −4.2 M
- % of the company
- 2.66%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
- % of the company
- 2.19%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.1M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +1.1 M
- % of the company
- 1.44%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.4M
- Shares
- 833 K
- Change
- +550 K
- % of the company
- 1.14%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.1M
- Shares
- 756 K
- Change
- +756 K
- % of the company
- 1.03%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $982K
- Shares
- 708 K
- Change
- +350 K
- % of the company
- 0.97%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $917K
- Fort Baker Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 541 K
- Change
- +368 K
- % of the company
- 0.74%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $704K
- Shares
- 394 K
- Change
- +145 K
- % of the company
- 0.54%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $512K
- Shares
- 239 K
- Change
- −36 K
- % of the company
- 0.33%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $310K
- K2 Principal Fund
- Shares
- 179 K
- Change
- +63 K
- % of the company
- 0.24%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $233K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -34.1%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-84.8M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-7.3M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«AirJoule Technologies Acquires BitSink, Adding Profitable AI & HPC Infrastructure Cooling Business»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers