XBP Global Holdings (XBP): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.1%. 4 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns XBP Global Holdings?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Par Chadha (13D/A filed Sep 17, 2026). Avenue Capital Management II, L.P. and Avenue RP Opportunities Fund GenPar, LLC are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Gates Capital Management (3.2 million shares), Fitzgerald Cantor (818,119 shares) and HoldCo Asset Management (787,141 shares).
Which institutions hold the most XBP Global Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Gates Capital Management: 3.2 million shares
- 2. Fitzgerald Cantor: 818,119 shares
- 3. HoldCo Asset Management: 787,141 shares
- 4. BlackRock: 176,686 shares
- 5. Allianz Asset Management GmbH: 168,751 shares
- 6. Vanguard Capital Management: 127,383 shares
- 7. Bank of America: 125,680 shares
- 8. Geode Capital Management: 123,937 shares
- 9. BRC Group Holdings: 73,657 shares
- 10. Vanguard Fiduciary Trust: 58,198 shares
Sources:13D/A by Par Chadha (Sep 17, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
XBP Global Holdings revenue
XBP Global Holdings reported annual revenue of $872.7 million for fiscal year 2024 (year ended December 31, 2024), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- HoldCo Asset Management$1.8M0.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of XBP (all 13F filers)
- Gates Capital Management3.2 MInvestment firm0
- Fitzgerald Cantor818 KBank or trading desk+51 K
- HoldCo Asset Managementconcentrated787 KInvestment firm0
- BlackRock177 KIndex manager+2,831
- Allianz Asset Management GmbH169 KInvestment firm0
- Vanguard Capital Management127 KIndex manager−475
- Bank of America126 KBank or trading desk−32 K
- Geode Capital Management124 KIndex manager−3,863
- BRC Group Holdings74 KBank or trading desk0
- Vanguard Fiduciary Trust58 KIndex manager+475
- Shares
- 3.2 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.4M
- Shares
- 818 K
- Change
- +51 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.9M
- HoldCo Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 787 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.8M
- Shares
- 177 K
- Change
- +2,831
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $410K
- Shares
- 169 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $392K
- Shares
- 127 K
- Change
- −475
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $296K
- Shares
- 126 K
- Change
- −32 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $292K
- Shares
- 124 K
- Change
- −3,863
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $288K
- Shares
- 74 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $171K
- Shares
- 58 K
- Change
- +475
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $135K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. We do not have this company's 12-month figures yet (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once they are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $18.6M
- Total debt
- $382M
- Net debt
- $364M
- Shareholders' equity
- $46.5M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 1 · $1.7M
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Par Chadha25.93%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 15, 2026 · filed: Sep 17, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers