Wintergreen Acquisition (WTG): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Wintergreen Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: MACRO DREAM Holdings (13D filed Jun 11, 2025), Shaolin Capital Management (13G filed Jan 15, 2026) and Berkley W R (13G filed May 8, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Mizuho Securities USA (1.3 million shares), Wolverine Asset Management (464,847 shares) and Berkley W R (460,136 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Wintergreen Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Mizuho Securities USA: 1.3 million shares
- 2. Wolverine Asset Management: 464,847 shares
- 3. Berkley W R: 460,136 shares
- 4. Linden Advisors: 400,000 shares
- 5. Shaolin Capital Management: 330,000 shares
- 6. Mangrove Partners IM: 288,800 shares
- 7. Westchester Capital Management: 254,058 shares
- 8. Clear Street Group: 240,147 shares
- 9. Glazer Capital: 239,990 shares
- 10. Whitebox Advisors: 150,000 shares
Sources:13D by MACRO DREAM Holdings (Jun 11, 2025) ↗13G by Shaolin Capital Management (Jan 15, 2026) ↗13G by Berkley W R (May 8, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of WTG (all 13F filers)
- Mizuho Securities USA1.3 MBank or trading desk · 75.56% of the company+656 K
- Wolverine Asset Management465 KType not verified · 27.21% of the company+18 K
- Berkley W R460 KInsurance holding · 26.93% of the company+33 K
- Linden Advisors400 KType not verified · 23.41% of the company0
- Shaolin Capital Management330 KType not verified · 19.31% of the company−20 K
- Mangrove Partners IM289 KInvestment firm · 16.90% of the company0
- Westchester Capital Management254 KInvestment firm · 14.87% of the company0
- Clear Street Group240 KBank or trading desk · 14.06% of the company+350
- Glazer Capital240 KType not verified · 14.05% of the company−15 K
- Whitebox Advisors150 KInvestment firm · 8.78% of the company0
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +656 K
- % of the company
- 75.56%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $13.3M
- Shares
- 465 K
- Change
- +18 K
- % of the company
- 27.21%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.8M
- Shares
- 460 K
- Change
- +33 K
- % of the company
- 26.93%
See more
- Type
- Insurance holding
- Value
- $4.8M
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 23.41%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.2M
- Shares
- 330 K
- Change
- −20 K
- % of the company
- 19.31%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.4M
- Shares
- 289 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 16.90%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.0M
- Shares
- 254 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 14.87%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.6M
- Shares
- 240 K
- Change
- +350
- % of the company
- 14.06%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 240 K
- Change
- −15 K
- % of the company
- 14.05%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 150 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 8.78%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- 86.1%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $1.7M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
131.2% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -0.25
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Wolverine Asset Management2.03%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 6, 2026
- Berkley W R5.8%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 8, 2026
- Wolverine Asset Management6.1%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 2, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers