Wise Group (WSE): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it (+3 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 3.0%.
Who owns Wise Group?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Kristo Kaarmann (13G filed Aug 11, 2026), Baillie Gifford (13G filed Jun 3, 2026) and Orbis Investment Management (13G filed Aug 14, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Capital International Investors (46.0 million shares), Vanguard Capital Management (21.9 million shares) and FIL (19.5 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Wise Group shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Capital International Investors: 46.0 million shares
- 2. Vanguard Capital Management: 21.9 million shares
- 3. FIL: 19.5 million shares
- 4. Dream Peak Capital: 15.6 million shares
- 5. Norges Bank: 15.0 million shares
- 6. Capital World Investors: 13.4 million shares
- 7. Wellington Management Group LLP: 13.2 million shares
- 8. Alfreton Capital LLP: 7.1 million shares
- 9. Vanguard Fiduciary Trust: 6.4 million shares
- 10. Goldman Sachs Group: 6.3 million shares
Sources:13G by Kristo Kaarmann (Aug 11, 2026) ↗13G by Baillie Gifford (Jun 3, 2026) ↗13G by Orbis Investment Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Wise Group revenue
Wise Group reported annual revenue of $1.89 billion for fiscal year 2026 (year ended March 31, 2026), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 3): 3 opened · 0 exited = +3
Net flow in the quarter: +$96.4M (+8.1 M shares) · bought $96.4M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Alfreton Capital LLPNewly listed$85.0M21.3%+21.3 pp
- Investment Management AssociatesNewly listed$11.6M3.0%+3.0 pp
- Vancity Investment ManagementNewly listed$345K0.1%+0.1 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- Norges BankPension or sovereign fund$180M0.0%
Largest holders of WSE (all 13F filers)
- Capital International Investors46.0 MInvestment firm · 4.47% of the company+46.0 M
- Vanguard Capital Management21.9 MIndex manager · 2.13% of the company+21.9 M
- FIL19.5 MInvestment firm · 1.89% of the company+19.5 M
- Dream Peak Capital15.6 MType not verified · 1.51% of the company+15.6 M
- Norges Bank15.0 MPension or sovereign fund · 1.45% of the companyno data
- Capital World Investors13.4 MInvestment firm · 1.31% of the company+13.4 M
- Wellington Management Group LLP13.2 MInvestment firm · 1.28% of the company+13.2 M
- Alfreton Capital LLPconcentrated7.1 MInvestment firm · 0.69% of the company+7.1 M
- Vanguard Fiduciary Trust6.4 MIndex manager · 0.62% of the company+6.4 M
- Goldman Sachs Group6.3 MBank or trading desk · 0.61% of the company+6.3 M
- Shares
- 46.0 M
- Change
- +46.0 M
- % of the company
- 4.47%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $552M
- Shares
- 21.9 M
- Change
- +21.9 M
- % of the company
- 2.13%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $263M
- Shares
- 19.5 M
- Change
- +19.5 M
- % of the company
- 1.89%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $234M
- Shares
- 15.6 M
- Change
- +15.6 M
- % of the company
- 1.51%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $186M
- Shares
- 15.0 M
- Change
- no data
- % of the company
- 1.45%
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $180M
- Shares
- 13.4 M
- Change
- +13.4 M
- % of the company
- 1.31%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $161M
- Shares
- 13.2 M
- Change
- +13.2 M
- % of the company
- 1.28%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $158M
- Alfreton Capital LLPconcentrated
- Shares
- 7.1 M
- Change
- +7.1 M
- % of the company
- 0.69%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $85.0M
- Shares
- 6.4 M
- Change
- +6.4 M
- % of the company
- 0.62%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $77.0M
- Shares
- 6.3 M
- Change
- +6.3 M
- % of the company
- 0.61%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $75.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Mar 31, 2026 · balance sheet as of Mar 31, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 31.2%
- Net margin
- 26.3%
- ROE
- 25.9%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.9 bn
- Revenue growth
- 22.5%
- Net income (TTM)
- $499M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- −53.0x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $7.5 bn
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 15.15
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 30.3 timesfiscal 2026
- Debt due within 12 months
- $6.0M0.00 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Orbis Investment Management5.5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Kristo Kaarmann18.2%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 11, 2026
- Baillie Gifford10.5%13Gfiling ↗Event: May 29, 2026 · filed: Jun 3, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers