G Willi Food International (WILCF): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.0%.
Who owns G Willi Food International?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Joseph Williger, 60.2% (13D/A filed May 28, 2026) and Meitav Investment House, 16.5% (13G/A filed Sep 2, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Renaissance Technologies (2.8% of the shares), Y.D. More Investments (0.6%) and Northern Trust (0.2%).
Which institutions hold the most G Willi Food International shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Renaissance Technologies: 2.8%
- 2. Y.D. More Investments: 0.6%
- 3. Northern Trust: 0.2%
- 4. Tidal Investments: 0.1%
- 5. Bank of Montreal: 0.1%
- 6. Noked Israel: 0.1%
- 7. Geode Capital Management: 0.1%
- 8. IFP Advisors: 0.0%
- 9. Osaic Holdings: 0.0%
- 10. Acadian Asset Management: 0.0%
How much of G Willi Food International do institutions own?
The 16 institutions that file 13F reported 3.9% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026 (not counting 1 position with implausible figures).
Sources:13D/A by Joseph Williger (May 28, 2026) ↗13G/A by Meitav Investment House (Sep 2, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Noked Israel$266K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of WILCF (all 13F filers)
- Renaissance Technologies396 KQuant or multi-manager−13 K
- Y.D. More Investments83 KType not verified+14 K
- Northern Trust22 KIndex manager0
- Tidal Investments13 KInvestment firm−236
- Bank of Montreal10 KBank or trading desk0
- Noked Israelconcentrated7,996Type not verified0
- Geode Capital Management7,040Index manager+7,040
- IFP Advisors2,400Type not verified−1,000
- Osaic Holdings1,597Wealth adviser+397
- Acadian Asset Management1,406Quant or multi-manager−541
- Shares
- 396 K
- Change
- −13 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $13.2M
- Shares
- 83 K
- Change
- +14 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.8M
- Shares
- 22 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $733K
- Shares
- 13 K
- Change
- −236
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $445K
- Shares
- 10 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $333K
- Noked Israelconcentrated
- Shares
- 7,996
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $266K
- Shares
- 7,040
- Change
- +7,040
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $234K
- Shares
- 2,400
- Change
- −1,000
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $79.8K
- Shares
- 1,597
- Change
- +397
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $53.1K
- Shares
- 1,406
- Change
- −541
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $46.0K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 3.9% of the shares · top 10: 3.9% · in index firms: 5.3% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 3.9%
Shares reported by the 16 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026 (not counting 1 position with implausible figures), divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Meitav Investment House16.5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Aug 31, 2026 · filed: Sep 2, 2026
- Meitav Investment House15.16%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jul 2, 2026 · filed: Jul 6, 2026
- Meitav Investment House14.59%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: May 18, 2026 · filed: Jun 10, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Consumer Staples stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Tyson FoodsTSN · 2 managers
- e.l.f. BeautyELF · 3 managers
- BellRing BrandsBRBR · 4 managers
- Bunge GlobalBG · 4 managers
- Albertsons CompaniesACI · 5 managers
- Cal-maine FoodsCALM · 5 managers