Waldencast (WALD): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 4.4%. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns Waldencast?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Zeno Equity Partners LLP (13D/A filed Jul 31, 2025), Santa Venerina Inv. & Arbitrage (13G/A filed Jun 23, 2026) and FVF Participacoes Ltda. (13G filed Sep 4, 2025). Souza Cristiano is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Zeno Equity Partners LLP (12.3 million shares), Milestones Administradora de Recursos Ltda (2.4 million shares) and Stoic Point Capital Management (1.6 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Waldencast shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Zeno Equity Partners LLP: 12.3 million shares
- 2. Milestones Administradora de Recursos Ltda: 2.4 million shares
- 3. Stoic Point Capital Management: 1.6 million shares
- 4. Millennium Management: 577,007 shares
- 5. Schonfeld Strategic Advisors: 462,165 shares
- 6. Jane Street Group: 429,067 shares
- 7. Beartown Capital Management: 300,000 shares
- 8. AQR Capital Management: 272,428 shares
- 9. Qube Research & Technologies: 169,006 shares
- 10. Renaissance Technologies: 162,700 shares
Sources:13D/A by Zeno Equity Partners LLP (Jul 31, 2025) ↗13G/A by Santa Venerina Inv. & Arbitrage (Jun 23, 2026) ↗13G by FVF Participacoes Ltda. (Sep 4, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Waldencast revenue
Waldencast reported annual revenue of $272.1 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 1 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 2 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Zeno Equity Partners LLP$21.6M8.0%8.1% with WALDW
- Milestones Administradora de Recursos Ltda$4.3M0.8%0.6% with WALDW
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of WALD (all 13F filers)
- Zeno Equity Partners LLPconcentrated12.3 MInvestment firm · 10.74% of the company0
- Milestones Administradora de Recursos Ltdaconcentrated2.4 MType not verified · 2.13% of the company0
- Stoic Point Capital Management1.6 MType not verified · 1.41% of the company−24 K
- Millennium Management577 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.51% of the company+577 K
- Schonfeld Strategic Advisors462 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.41% of the company+462 K
- Jane Street Group429 KBank or trading desk · 0.38% of the company+429 K
- Beartown Capital Management300 KType not verified · 0.26% of the company0
- AQR Capital Management272 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.24% of the company+223 K
- Qube Research & Technologies169 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.15% of the company+169 K
- Renaissance Technologies163 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.14% of the company+163 K
- Zeno Equity Partners LLPconcentrated
- Shares
- 12.3 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 10.74%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $21.6M
- Milestones Administradora de Recursos Ltdaconcentrated
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.13%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.3M
- Stoic Point Capital Management
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- −24 K
- % of the company
- 1.41%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.8M
- Shares
- 577 K
- Change
- +577 K
- % of the company
- 0.51%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $1.0M
- Shares
- 462 K
- Change
- +462 K
- % of the company
- 0.41%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $813K
- Shares
- 429 K
- Change
- +429 K
- % of the company
- 0.38%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $755K
- Beartown Capital Management
- Shares
- 300 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.26%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $528K
- Shares
- 272 K
- Change
- +223 K
- % of the company
- 0.24%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $479K
- Shares
- 169 K
- Change
- +169 K
- % of the company
- 0.15%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $297K
- Shares
- 163 K
- Change
- +163 K
- % of the company
- 0.14%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $286K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- -80.0%
- Net margin
- -84.4%
- ROE
- -49.7%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $272M
- Revenue growth
- -0.7%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-230M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-16.2M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 114.1 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $11.8M4.3% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −3.4 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $771K0.03 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Consumer Staples stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Tyson FoodsTSN · 2 managers
- e.l.f. BeautyELF · 3 managers
- BellRing BrandsBRBR · 4 managers
- Bunge GlobalBG · 4 managers
- Albertsons CompaniesACI · 5 managers
- Cal-maine FoodsCALM · 5 managers