CN Healthy Food Tech Group (UCFI): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns CN Healthy Food Tech Group?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Rivernorth Capital Management (13G filed Aug 14, 2025) and Meteora Capital (13G filed May 15, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Rivernorth Capital Management (101,506 shares), AQR Arbitrage (91,050 shares) and Westchester Capital Management (48,718 shares).
Which institutions hold the most CN Healthy Food Tech Group shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Rivernorth Capital Management: 101,506 shares
- 2. AQR Arbitrage: 91,050 shares
- 3. Westchester Capital Management: 48,718 shares
- 4. Whitebox Advisors: 30,000 shares
- 5. D. E. Shaw: 23,807 shares
- 6. Yakira Capital Management: 20,741 shares
- 7. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 16,840 shares
- 8. Bulldog Investors, LLP: 10,919 shares
- 9. Geode Capital Management: 10,080 shares
- 10. UBS Group: 3,937 shares
Sources:13G by Rivernorth Capital Management (Aug 14, 2025) ↗13G by Meteora Capital (May 15, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
CN Healthy Food Tech Group revenue
CN Healthy Food Tech Group reported annual revenue of $27.8 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of UCFI (all 13F filers)
- Rivernorth Capital Management102 KType not verified · 0.19% of the company0
- AQR Arbitrage91 KType not verified · 0.17% of the company0
- Westchester Capital Management49 KInvestment firm · 0.09% of the company0
- Whitebox Advisors30 KInvestment firm · 0.06% of the company0
- D. E. Shaw24 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.05% of the company0
- Yakira Capital Management21 KType not verified · 0.04% of the company0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c17 KInvestment firm · 0.03% of the company0
- Bulldog Investors, LLP11 KInvestment firm · 0.02% of the company+11 K
- Geode Capital Management10 KIndex manager · 0.02% of the company0
- UBS Group3,937Bank or trading desk · 0.01% of the company0
- Shares
- 102 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.19%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $559K
- Shares
- 91 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.17%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $502K
- Shares
- 49 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.09%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $268K
- Shares
- 30 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.06%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $165K
- Shares
- 24 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.05%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $131K
- Yakira Capital Management
- Shares
- 21 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.04%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $114K
- Shares
- 17 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.03%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $92.8K
- Bulldog Investors, LLP
- Shares
- 11 K
- Change
- +11 K
- % of the company
- 0.02%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $50.2K
- Shares
- 10 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.02%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $55.6K
- Shares
- 3,937
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $21.7K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 42.7%
- Net margin
- 24.6%
- ROE
- 32.0%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $30.3M
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $7.5M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- −1.5x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-18.6M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 48.9 M
- 1 year
- +2.5%
- 3 years
- no data
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- no data
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- -2.44
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- $3.1M0.13 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Rivernorth Capital Management5.57%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Aug 14, 2025
- AQR Capital Managementfell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Aug 13, 2025
- TD Securities (usa)fell below 5%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2025 · filed: Aug 12, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
Notice of delisting or failure to meet a listing rule (Item 3.01)
«CN Healthy Food Tech Group Corp. Announces Receipt of Nasdaq Determination Letter»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Consumer Staples stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Tyson FoodsTSN · 2 managers
- e.l.f. BeautyELF · 3 managers
- BellRing BrandsBRBR · 4 managers
- Bunge GlobalBG · 4 managers
- Albertsons CompaniesACI · 5 managers
- Cal-maine FoodsCALM · 5 managers