Troops (TROO): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Troops?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: JMD Corporate Services (13D filed Sep 18, 2026), Prime Ocean Holdings (13D filed Oct 14, 2026), Lianteng (13D filed Sep 24, 2026) and WANG & LEE Holdings (13D filed Sep 24, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Geode Capital Management (78,624 shares), XTX Topco (66,106 shares) and UBS Group (55,019 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Troops shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Geode Capital Management: 78,624 shares
- 2. XTX Topco: 66,106 shares
- 3. UBS Group: 55,019 shares
- 4. Morgan Stanley: 54,799 shares
- 5. HRT Financial: 47,684 shares
- 6. Jane Street Group: 33,910 shares
- 7. Wace, Llp Marshall: 23,900 shares
- 8. Two Sigma Investments: 14,116 shares
- 9. Renaissance Technologies: 10,500 shares
- 10. Two Sigma Securities: 10,016 shares
Sources:13D by JMD Corporate Services (Sep 18, 2026) ↗13D by Prime Ocean Holdings (Oct 14, 2026) ↗13D by Lianteng (Sep 24, 2026) ↗13D by WANG & LEE Holdings (Sep 24, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Troops revenue
Troops reported annual revenue of $17.1 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of TROO (all 13F filers)
- Geode Capital Management79 KIndex manager · 0.06% of the company+4,545
- XTX Topco66 KType not verified · 0.05% of the company+47 K
- UBS Group55 KBank or trading desk · 0.05% of the company−3,264
- Morgan Stanley55 KBank or trading desk · 0.04% of the company+55 K
- HRT Financial48 KBank or trading desk · 0.04% of the company+28 K
- Jane Street Group34 KBank or trading desk · 0.03% of the company−3,077
- Wace, Llp Marshall24 KInvestment firm · 0.02% of the company+24 K
- Two Sigma Investments14 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.01% of the company0
- Renaissance Technologies11 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.01% of the company+11 K
- Two Sigma Securities10 KType not verified · 0.01% of the company+10 K
- Shares
- 79 K
- Change
- +4,545
- % of the company
- 0.06%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $193K
- Shares
- 66 K
- Change
- +47 K
- % of the company
- 0.05%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $163K
- Shares
- 55 K
- Change
- −3,264
- % of the company
- 0.05%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $135K
- Shares
- 55 K
- Change
- +55 K
- % of the company
- 0.04%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $135K
- Shares
- 48 K
- Change
- +28 K
- % of the company
- 0.04%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $117K
- Shares
- 34 K
- Change
- −3,077
- % of the company
- 0.03%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $83.4K
- Shares
- 24 K
- Change
- +24 K
- % of the company
- 0.02%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $58.8K
- Shares
- 14 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $34.7K
- Shares
- 11 K
- Change
- +11 K
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $25.8K
- Shares
- 10 K
- Change
- +10 K
- % of the company
- 0.01%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $24.6K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -56.9%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $17.1M
- Revenue growth
- 69.7%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-27.9M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Bank, insurer or other financial company: we do not show net debt / EBITDA or free cash flow. Its cash flow moves with loans and the investment portfolio, and its debt is part of the business: those figures do not read as they do for an industrial company.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 120.7 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $4.0M
- Share issuance
- $12.6M
- Stock-based compensation
- no data
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
Bank or insurer: debt ratios do not apply.
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- WealthfrontWLTH · 3 managers
- First Carolina Financial ServicesFCBM · 4 managers
- Northpointe BancsharesNPB · 4 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers
- Shift4 PaymentsFOUR · 6 managers