Telix Pharmaceuticals (TLX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.9%.
Who owns Telix Pharmaceuticals?
Telix Pharmaceuticals trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Behrenbruch Christian, 7.0% (13G filed Feb 14, 2025) and Kluge Andreas, 6.8% (13G filed Feb 14, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were FMR (561,206 ADRs), Lazard Asset Management (284,207 ADRs) and Portland Investment Counsel (266,200 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Telix Pharmaceuticals shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. FMR: 561,206 ADRs
- 2. Lazard Asset Management: 284,207 ADRs
- 3. Portland Investment Counsel: 266,200 ADRs
- 4. Private Advisor Group: 197,250 ADRs
- 5. Wace, Llp Marshall: 189,188 ADRs
- 6. Morgan Stanley: 165,978 ADRs
- 7. Integrated Wealth Concepts: 164,397 ADRs
- 8. Hennion & Walsh Asset Management: 150,138 ADRs
- 9. UBS Group: 134,698 ADRs
- 10. Blair William: 122,985 ADRs
Sources:13G by Behrenbruch Christian (Feb 14, 2025) ↗13G by Kluge Andreas (Feb 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Telix Pharmaceuticals revenue
Telix Pharmaceuticals reported annual revenue of $803.8 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Portland Investment Counsel$3.1M0.9%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of TLX (all 13F filers)
- FMR561 KInvestment firm−3,551
- Lazard Asset Management284 KInvestment firm−5,710
- Portland Investment Counselconcentrated266 KType not verified0
- Private Advisor Group197 KType not verified+23 K
- Wace, Llp Marshall189 KInvestment firm+189 K
- Morgan Stanley166 KBank or trading desk+50 K
- Integrated Wealth Concepts164 KWealth adviser0
- Hennion & Walsh Asset Management150 KType not verified+150 K
- UBS Group135 KBank or trading desk+102 K
- Blair William123 KWealth adviser+123 K
- Shares
- 561 K
- Change
- −3,551
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $6.5M
- Shares
- 284 K
- Change
- −5,710
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $3.3M
- Portland Investment Counselconcentrated
- Shares
- 266 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.1M
- Shares
- 197 K
- Change
- +23 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.3M
- Shares
- 189 K
- Change
- +189 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.2M
- Shares
- 166 K
- Change
- +50 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.9M
- Shares
- 164 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.9M
- Shares
- 150 K
- Change
- +150 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.7M
- Shares
- 135 K
- Change
- +102 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 123 K
- Change
- +123 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Fiscal 2025 figures (annual report on Form 20-F, IFRS accounting standards) · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- 3.7%
- Net margin
- -0.9%
- ROE
- -1.7%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $804M
- Revenue growth
- 55.6%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-7.1M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- 6.3x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-43.0M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Figures come from the latest annual report: we do not compare them with its sector's, which are 12-month figures to the latest quarter. Debt includes leases: under IFRS 16 they are all on the balance sheet and their cost sits outside EBITDA.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (20-F). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- 165 timesfiscal 2025
- Debt due within 12 months
- $18.7M0.13 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers