TriSalus Life Sciences (TLSI): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (−1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.8%. 5 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns TriSalus Life Sciences?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Frankenius Equity AB (13D/A filed Aug 4, 2025), First Light Asset Management (13G/A filed Jul 7, 2026), Mats Wahlstrom (13D/A filed Aug 1, 2025), Utmost Group (13G filed May 12, 2026) and James J. Pallotta (13G/A filed May 20, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were First Light Asset Management (6.6 million shares), BlackRock (2.7 million shares) and Vanguard Capital Management (1.7 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most TriSalus Life Sciences shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. First Light Asset Management: 6.6 million shares
- 2. BlackRock: 2.7 million shares
- 3. Vanguard Capital Management: 1.7 million shares
- 4. Cerity Partners: 1.6 million shares
- 5. Geode Capital Management: 1.2 million shares
- 6. Nantahala Capital Management: 1.0 million shares
- 7. Gilder Gagnon Howe: 850,081 shares
- 8. State Street: 610,963 shares
- 9. White Pine Capital: 547,577 shares
- 10. Thompson Siegel & Walmsley: 536,534 shares
Sources:13D/A by Frankenius Equity AB (Aug 4, 2025) ↗13G/A by First Light Asset Management (Jul 7, 2026) ↗13D/A by Mats Wahlstrom (Aug 1, 2025) ↗13G by Utmost Group (May 12, 2026) ↗13G/A by James J. Pallotta (May 20, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
TriSalus Life Sciences revenue
TriSalus Life Sciences reported annual revenue of $45.2 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 1): 0 opened · 1 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: +$5.9M (+1.3 M shares) · bought $6.8M and sold $819KShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- First Light Asset ManagementIncreased$29.8M1.8%+0.4 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of TLSI (all 13F filers)
- First Light Asset Managementconcentrated6.6 MInvestment firm · 10.64% of the company+1.5 M
- BlackRock2.7 MIndex manager · 4.32% of the company+1.2 M
- Vanguard Capital Management1.7 MIndex manager · 2.81% of the company+382 K
- Cerity Partners1.6 MWealth adviser · 2.60% of the company+816 K
- Geode Capital Management1.2 MIndex manager · 1.93% of the company+413 K
- Nantahala Capital Management1.0 MType not verified · 1.62% of the company−1.1 M
- Gilder Gagnon Howe850 KType not verified · 1.38% of the company−38 K
- State Street611 KIndex manager · 0.99% of the company+283 K
- White Pine Capital548 KType not verified · 0.89% of the company+348 K
- Thompson Siegel & Walmsley537 KType not verified · 0.87% of the company−47 K
- First Light Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 6.6 M
- Change
- +1.5 M
- % of the company
- 10.64%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $29.8M
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 4.32%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $12.1M
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- +382 K
- % of the company
- 2.81%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $7.9M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +816 K
- % of the company
- 2.60%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $7.3M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +413 K
- % of the company
- 1.93%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $5.4M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −1.1 M
- % of the company
- 1.62%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.6M
- Shares
- 850 K
- Change
- −38 K
- % of the company
- 1.38%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.9M
- Shares
- 611 K
- Change
- +283 K
- % of the company
- 0.99%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $2.8M
- White Pine Capital
- Shares
- 548 K
- Change
- +348 K
- % of the company
- 0.89%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.5M
- Shares
- 537 K
- Change
- −47 K
- % of the company
- 0.87%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -67.7%
- Net margin
- -62.6%
- ROE
- —
- Revenue (TTM)
- $45.1M
- Revenue growth
- 25.2%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-28.2M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-23.3M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 37.9 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $22.0M
- Stock-based compensation
- $9.1M20.2% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −4.9 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- First Light Asset Management10.74%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 7, 2026
- James J. Pallotta5.2%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: May 15, 2026 · filed: May 20, 2026
- First Light Asset Management8.75%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«TriSalus Life Sciences Appoints Richard Marshall, M.D., as Chief Medical Officer»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«TriSalus Life Sciences Appoints Veteran Healthcare Investor»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers