Perusahaan Perseroan Persero PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia TBK (TLK): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
5 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.2%.
Who owns Perusahaan Perseroan Persero PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia TBK?
Perusahaan Perseroan Persero PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia TBK trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Lazard Asset Management (24.9 million ADRs), Harding Loevner (4.1 million ADRs) and Renaissance Technologies (3.6 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Perusahaan Perseroan Persero PT Telekomunikasi Indonesia TBK shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Lazard Asset Management: 24.9 million ADRs
- 2. Harding Loevner: 4.1 million ADRs
- 3. Renaissance Technologies: 3.6 million ADRs
- 4. Allspring Global Investments Holdings: 2.6 million ADRs
- 5. Invesco: 2.3 million ADRs
- 6. Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership: 1.8 million ADRs
- 7. Wace, Llp Marshall: 1.6 million ADRs
- 8. American Century Companies: 1.3 million ADRs
- 9. Morgan Stanley: 1.3 million ADRs
- 10. Citadel Advisors: 1.3 million ADRs
Sources:All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (5 → 5): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$1.3M (−96 K shares) · bought $671K and sold $2.0MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Harding LoevnerReduced$56.8M0.5%−0.0 pp
- Northcape Capital PtyIncreased$15.1M2.0%+0.1 pp
- Euro Pacific Asset Management$1.6M0.2%
- North of South Capital LLPIncreased$944K0.1%+0.0 pp
- Altrinsic Global Advisors$143K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of TLK (all 13F filers)
- Lazard Asset Management24.9 MInvestment firm−242 K
- Harding Loevnerconcentrated4.1 MInvestment firm−146 K
- Renaissance Technologies3.6 MQuant or multi-manager−23 K
- Allspring Global Investments Holdings2.6 MInvestment firm−29 K
- Invesco2.3 MInvestment firm+633 K
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership1.8 MQuant or multi-manager+1.4 M
- Wace, Llp Marshall1.6 MInvestment firm+1.4 M
- American Century Companies1.3 MInvestment firm+78 K
- Morgan Stanley1.3 MBank or trading desk−13 K
- Citadel Advisors1.3 MQuant or multi-manager+1.1 M
- Shares
- 24.9 M
- Change
- −242 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $334M
- Harding Loevnerconcentrated
- Shares
- 4.1 M
- Change
- −146 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $56.8M
- Shares
- 3.6 M
- Change
- −23 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $47.9M
- Shares
- 2.6 M
- Change
- −29 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $36.1M
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- +633 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $30.3M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $24.2M
- Shares
- 1.6 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $21.1M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +78 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $17.9M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- −13 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $17.5M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +1.1 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $17.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since December 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
No recent filings.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Communication Services stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Optimum CommunicationsOPTU · 4 managers
- Liberty CapitalGLIBK · 6 managers
- Liberty Latin AmericaLILA · 4 managers
- FOXFOXA · 7 managers
- Nexstar Media GroupNXST · 7 managers
- PinterestPINS · 7 managers