Silicon Valley Acquisition (SVAQ): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Silicon Valley Acquisition?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Silicon Valley Acquisition Sponsor (13D/A filed Sep 21, 2026) and AQR Capital Management (13G filed Aug 12, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were AQR Arbitrage (5.1% of Class A), Millennium Management (4.9%) and Magnetar Financial (4.5%).
Which institutions hold the most Silicon Valley Acquisition shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. AQR Arbitrage: 5.1%
- 2. Millennium Management: 4.9%
- 3. Magnetar Financial: 4.5%
- 4. Governors Lane: 4.5%
- 5. Mint Tower Capital Management B.V: 3.8%
- 6. BlueCrest Capital Management: 3.6%
- 7. Linden Advisors: 3.4%
- 8. Aristeia Capital, L.l.c: 3.4%
- 9. Glazer Capital: 3.2%
- 10. D. E. Shaw: 2.7%
How much of Silicon Valley Acquisition do institutions own?
The 54 institutions that file 13F reported 83.3% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by Silicon Valley Acquisition Sponsor (Sep 21, 2026) ↗13G by AQR Capital Management (Aug 12, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 15, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of SVAQ (all 13F filers)
- AQR Arbitrage1.1 MType not verified · 5.05% of the company+13 K
- Millennium Management1.1 MQuant or multi-manager · 4.86% of the company+1.1 M
- Magnetar Financial1.0 MType not verified · 4.51% of the company−100 K
- Governors Lane1,000 KInvestment firm · 4.51% of the company−21
- Mint Tower Capital Management B.V850 KType not verified · 3.84% of the company0
- BlueCrest Capital Management800 KType not verified · 3.61% of the company+500 K
- Linden Advisors750 KType not verified · 3.39% of the company0
- Aristeia Capital, L.l.c748 KInvestment firm · 3.38% of the company−152 K
- Glazer Capital700 KType not verified · 3.16% of the company+167 K
- D. E. Shaw600 KQuant or multi-manager · 2.71% of the company+78 K
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +13 K
- % of the company
- 5.05%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.3M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- +1.1 M
- % of the company
- 4.86%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $10.9M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- −100 K
- % of the company
- 4.51%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $10.1M
- Governors Lane
- Shares
- 1,000 K
- Change
- −21
- % of the company
- 4.51%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $10.1M
- Mint Tower Capital Management B.V
- Shares
- 850 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.84%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.6M
- Shares
- 800 K
- Change
- +500 K
- % of the company
- 3.61%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.1M
- Shares
- 750 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.39%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.6M
- Shares
- 748 K
- Change
- −152 K
- % of the company
- 3.38%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $7.6M
- Shares
- 700 K
- Change
- +167 K
- % of the company
- 3.16%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.1M
- Shares
- 600 K
- Change
- +78 K
- % of the company
- 2.71%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $6.1M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. SVAQ has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $1.2M
- Shareholders' equity
- $-8.1M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Silicon Valley Acquisition Sponsor24.2%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 17, 2026 · filed: Sep 21, 2026
- AQR Capital Management5.05%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 12, 2026
- AQR Capital Management4.99%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«EigenQ and Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp. Announce Approximately $45M Committed Financing to Support EigenQ’s Commercialization»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp. Announces Closing of Over-Allotment Option in Connection with Its Initial Public Offering»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers