Sportradar Group (SRAD): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it (−1 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 3 quarters in a row (1 added, 1 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 4.0%.
Who owns Sportradar Group?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Canada Pension Plan Investment Board (13G/A filed May 14, 2025), Carsten Koerl (13G/A filed Jul 18, 2025), Technology Crossover Management IX (13G/A filed Jul 18, 2025), Radcliff SR I (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2025) and Spruce House Investment Management (13G filed Aug 11, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Canada Pension Plan Investment Board (68.2 million shares), Technology Crossover Management IX (29.2 million shares) and Radcliff Management (13.1 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Sportradar Group shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Canada Pension Plan Investment Board: 68.2 million shares
- 2. Technology Crossover Management IX: 29.2 million shares
- 3. Radcliff Management: 13.1 million shares
- 4. T. Rowe Price Investment Management: 10.1 million shares
- 5. Spruce House Investment Management: 9.2 million shares
- 6. Greenhouse Funds LLLP: 8.3 million shares
- 7. Massachusetts Financial Services: 6.6 million shares
- 8. Goldman Sachs Group: 4.8 million shares
- 9. Stephens Investment Management Group: 4.0 million shares
- 10. JPMorgan Chase: 2.4 million shares
Sources:13G/A by Canada Pension Plan Investment Board (May 14, 2025) ↗13G/A by Carsten Koerl (Jul 18, 2025) ↗13G/A by Technology Crossover Management IX (Jul 18, 2025) ↗13G/A by Radcliff SR I (Aug 14, 2025) ↗13G by Spruce House Investment Management (Aug 11, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (4 → 3): 0 opened · 1 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: +$70.0M (+4.7 M shares) · bought $95.9M and sold $25.9MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 3 quarters in a row (1 added, 1 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Spruce House Investment ManagementIncreased$137M4.0%+2.8 pp
- Greenhouse Funds LLLPReduced$124M6.5%−0.8 pp
- Manitou Investment Management$1.9K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- Canada Pension Plan Investment BoardPension or sovereign fund$1.0 bn0.6%
- Technology Crossover Management IXPrivate equity or venture capital$437M63.4%
- Radcliff ManagementSingle-position portfolio$197M100.0%
Largest holders of SRAD (all 13F filers)
- Canada Pension Plan Investment Board68.2 MPension or sovereign fund0
- Technology Crossover Management IX29.2 MPrivate equity or venture capital0
- Radcliff Management13.1 MSingle-position portfolio0
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management10.1 MInvestment firm−2.3 M
- Spruce House Investment Managementconcentrated9.2 MInvestment firm+6.4 M
- Greenhouse Funds LLLPconcentrated8.3 MInvestment firm−1.1 M
- Massachusetts Financial Services6.6 MInvestment firm+336 K
- Goldman Sachs Group4.8 MBank or trading desk+4.3 M
- Stephens Investment Management Group4.0 MType not verified+899 K
- JPMorgan Chase2.4 MBank or trading desk+443 K
- Shares
- 68.2 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Pension or sovereign fund
- Value
- $1.0 bn
- Shares
- 29.2 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $437M
- Radcliff Management
- Shares
- 13.1 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Single-position portfolio
- Value
- $197M
- Shares
- 10.1 M
- Change
- −2.3 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $152M
- Spruce House Investment Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 9.2 M
- Change
- +6.4 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $137M
- Greenhouse Funds LLLPconcentrated
- Shares
- 8.3 M
- Change
- −1.1 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $124M
- Shares
- 6.6 M
- Change
- +336 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $98.4M
- Shares
- 4.8 M
- Change
- +4.3 M
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $71.5M
- Shares
- 4.0 M
- Change
- +899 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $60.1M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- +443 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $36.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management4.6%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Spruce House Investment Management5.8%13Gfiling ↗Event: Aug 4, 2026 · filed: Aug 11, 2026
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management5.5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Dec 31, 2025 · filed: Feb 17, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers