Sequans Communications (SQNS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.1%.
Who owns Sequans Communications?
Sequans Communications trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Leviticus Partners, 5.0% (13G filed May 19, 2026). Asher Daniel is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were BRC Group Holdings (1.4 million ADRs), Oasis Management (1.4 million ADRs) and DBA Trading (1.4 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Sequans Communications shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. BRC Group Holdings: 1.4 million ADRs
- 2. Oasis Management: 1.4 million ADRs
- 3. DBA Trading: 1.4 million ADRs
- 4. Industriel Et Commercial Credit: 400,000 ADRs
- 5. Lynrock Lake: 266,666 ADRs
- 6. Wace, Llp Marshall: 257,194 ADRs
- 7. Boothbay Fund Management: 164,859 ADRs
- 8. Palogic Value Management: 150,209 ADRs
- 9. Jane Street Group: 122,534 ADRs
- 10. Oddo BHF Asset Management SAS: 105,649 ADRs
Sources:13G by Leviticus Partners (May 19, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Sequans Communications revenue
Sequans Communications reported annual revenue of $48.3 million for fiscal year 2017 (year ended December 31, 2017), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Lynrock Lake$907K0.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of SQNS (all 13F filers)
- BRC Group Holdings1.4 MBank or trading desk−319 K
- Oasis Management1.4 MType not verified0
- DBA Trading1.4 MType not verified0
- Industriel Et Commercial Credit400 KType not verified0
- Lynrock Lakeconcentrated267 KInvestment firm0
- Wace, Llp Marshall257 KInvestment firm+25 K
- Boothbay Fund Management165 KType not verified0
- Palogic Value Management150 KType not verified+150 K
- Jane Street Group123 KBank or trading desk+123 K
- Oddo BHF Asset Management SAS106 KType not verified0
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- −319 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $4.9M
- Oasis Management
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.8M
- DBA Trading
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.5M
- Industriel Et Commercial Credit
- Shares
- 400 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.4M
- Lynrock Lakeconcentrated
- Shares
- 267 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $907K
- Shares
- 257 K
- Change
- +25 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $874K
- Shares
- 165 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $561K
- Palogic Value Management
- Shares
- 150 K
- Change
- +150 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $511K
- Shares
- 123 K
- Change
- +123 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $417K
- Shares
- 106 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $359K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers