SCHMID Group (SHMD): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.0%. 2 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns SCHMID Group?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Anette Schmid (13D/A filed Jul 8, 2026) and XJ Harbour HK (13D/A filed May 12, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were AWM Investment (1.4 million shares), Hartree Partners (1.3 million shares) and Jane Street Group (579,731 shares).
Which institutions hold the most SCHMID Group shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. AWM Investment: 1.4 million shares
- 2. Hartree Partners: 1.3 million shares
- 3. Jane Street Group: 579,731 shares
- 4. Millennium Management: 522,993 shares
- 5. Primoris Wealth Advisors: 502,560 shares
- 6. Long Corridor Asset Management: 440,816 shares
- 7. Potomac Capital Management: 288,200 shares
- 8. Lane Generational: 251,144 shares
- 9. Marex Group: 229,650 shares
- 10. UBS Group: 222,358 shares
Sources:13D/A by Anette Schmid (Jul 8, 2026) ↗13D/A by XJ Harbour HK (May 12, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 1): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$2.8M (+441 K shares) · bought $2.8M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Long Corridor Asset ManagementNew$2.8M1.0%+0.8 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of SHMD (all 13F filers)
- AWM Investment1.4 MType not verified+1.4 M
- Hartree Partners1.3 MType not verified+105 K
- Jane Street Group580 KBank or trading desk+360 K
- Millennium Management523 KQuant or multi-manager+523 K
- Primoris Wealth Advisors503 KWealth adviser+503 K
- Long Corridor Asset Managementconcentrated441 KInvestment firm+441 K
- Potomac Capital Management288 KType not verified+288 K
- Lane Generational251 KType not verified−23 K
- Marex Group230 KType not verified+230 K
- UBS Group222 KBank or trading desk+67 K
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.7M
- Hartree Partners
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +105 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.4M
- Shares
- 580 K
- Change
- +360 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $3.6M
- Shares
- 523 K
- Change
- +523 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $3.3M
- Primoris Wealth Advisors
- Shares
- 503 K
- Change
- +503 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $3.1M
- Long Corridor Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 441 K
- Change
- +441 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.8M
- Potomac Capital Management
- Shares
- 288 K
- Change
- +288 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.8M
- Lane Generational
- Shares
- 251 K
- Change
- −23 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 230 K
- Change
- +230 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.4M
- Shares
- 222 K
- Change
- +67 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $1.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers