SharonAI Holdings (SHAZ): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.8%.
Who owns SharonAI Holdings?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Situational Awareness (13D/A filed Sep 17, 2026), Andrew Leece (13D filed Apr 13, 2026), James Edward Manning (13D filed Mar 30, 2026) and Nicholas Hughes-Jones (13D filed Apr 8, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Situational Awareness (5.4 million shares), Millennium Management (1.3 million shares) and Two Seas Capital (1.3 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most SharonAI Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Situational Awareness: 5.4 million shares
- 2. Millennium Management: 1.3 million shares
- 3. Two Seas Capital: 1.3 million shares
- 4. Citadel Advisors: 1.2 million shares
- 5. Lone Pine Capital: 1.2 million shares
- 6. Mercuria Capital Strategies: 767,333 shares
- 7. Sona Asset Management (us): 749,362 shares
- 8. Regal Partners: 534,963 shares
- 9. UBS Group: 494,844 shares
- 10. Point72 Asset Management: 436,490 shares
Sources:13D/A by Situational Awareness (Sep 17, 2026) ↗13D by Andrew Leece (Apr 13, 2026) ↗13D by James Edward Manning (Mar 30, 2026) ↗13D by Nicholas Hughes-Jones (Apr 8, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
SharonAI Holdings revenue
SharonAI Holdings reported annual revenue of $1.6 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Well-known investors holding it
Howard Marks 13F (Q2 2026)Stephen Mandel 13F (Q2 2026)George Soros 13F (Q2 2026)
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 2): 2 opened · 1 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$101M (+1.2 M shares) · bought $111M and sold $10.3MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 2 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 1 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Lone Pine CapitalNew$102M0.6%+0.6 pp
- Conversant CapitalNew$8.5M1.0%+1.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of SHAZ (all 13F filers)
- Situational Awareness5.4 MType not verified+4.6 M
- Millennium Management1.3 MQuant or multi-manager+635 K
- Two Seas Capital1.3 MInvestment firm+877 K
- Citadel Advisors1.2 MQuant or multi-manager+1.1 M
- Lone Pine Capitalconcentrated1.2 MInvestment firm+1.2 M
- Mercuria Capital Strategies767 KType not verified+767 K
- Sona Asset Management (us)749 KType not verified+649 K
- Regal Partners535 KType not verified+333 K
- UBS Group495 KBank or trading desk+495 K
- Point72 Asset Management436 KQuant or multi-manager+436 K
- Shares
- 5.4 M
- Change
- +4.6 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $457M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +635 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $112M
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +877 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $110M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1.1 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $100M
- Lone Pine Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $102M
- Mercuria Capital Strategies
- Shares
- 767 K
- Change
- +767 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $65.0M
- Shares
- 749 K
- Change
- +649 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $63.4M
- Shares
- 535 K
- Change
- +333 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $45.3M
- Shares
- 495 K
- Change
- +495 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $41.9M
- Shares
- 436 K
- Change
- +436 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $37.0M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -42.9%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $3.1M
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-484M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-1.1M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −54.4 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $1.2M0.00 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Situational Awareness21.1%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 15, 2026 · filed: Sep 17, 2026
- Situational Awareness21.1%13Dfiling ↗Event: Aug 27, 2026 · filed: Aug 28, 2026
- Millennium Management4.8%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
«Sharon AI Collaborates with VAST Data on the Launch of DataEnclave, Bringing Leading AI Models to Customer Controlled Infrastructure»
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Sharon AI Appoints Anuj Goel as Chief Financial Officer»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers