Comscore (SCOR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it. 3 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Comscore?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Pine Investor (13D/A filed Dec 31, 2025) and Irrevocable Larson Family Investment Trust (13G/A filed Jan 28, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Cerberus Capital Management (3.4 million shares), Westerly Capital Management (1.3 million shares) and Vanguard Capital Management (340,770 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Comscore shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Cerberus Capital Management: 3.4 million shares
- 2. Westerly Capital Management: 1.3 million shares
- 3. Vanguard Capital Management: 340,770 shares
- 4. Factor Wealth Management: 126,656 shares
- 5. Beartown Capital Management: 126,207 shares
- 6. Acadian Asset Management: 84,079 shares
- 7. Geode Capital Management: 63,325 shares
- 8. Bridgeway Capital Management: 59,837 shares
- 9. BlackRock: 51,058 shares
- 10. Renaissance Technologies: 39,921 shares
Sources:13D/A by Pine Investor (Dec 31, 2025) ↗13G/A by Irrevocable Larson Family Investment Trust (Jan 28, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Comscore revenue
Comscore reported annual revenue of $357.5 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of SCOR (all 13F filers)
- Cerberus Capital Management3.4 MPrivate equity or venture capital · 22.37% of the company0
- Westerly Capital Management1.3 MInvestment firm · 8.63% of the company+414 K
- Vanguard Capital Management341 KIndex manager · 2.24% of the company+154 K
- Factor Wealth Management127 KWealth adviser · 0.83% of the company0
- Beartown Capital Management126 KType not verified · 0.83% of the company0
- Acadian Asset Management84 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.55% of the company0
- Geode Capital Management63 KIndex manager · 0.42% of the company−398
- Bridgeway Capital Management60 KType not verified · 0.39% of the company+60 K
- BlackRock51 KIndex manager · 0.34% of the company+12 K
- Renaissance Technologies40 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.26% of the company−1,000
- Shares
- 3.4 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 22.37%
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $25.1M
- Westerly Capital Management
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- +414 K
- % of the company
- 8.63%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $9.7M
- Shares
- 341 K
- Change
- +154 K
- % of the company
- 2.24%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $2.5M
- Factor Wealth Management
- Shares
- 127 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.83%
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $935K
- Beartown Capital Management
- Shares
- 126 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.83%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $931K
- Shares
- 84 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.55%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $618K
- Shares
- 63 K
- Change
- −398
- % of the company
- 0.42%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $467K
- Shares
- 60 K
- Change
- +60 K
- % of the company
- 0.39%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $442K
- Shares
- 51 K
- Change
- +12 K
- % of the company
- 0.34%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $377K
- Shares
- 40 K
- Change
- −1,000
- % of the company
- 0.26%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $295K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -2.4%
- Net margin
- -5.1%
- ROE
- -19.6%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $347M
- Revenue growth
- -3.2%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-17.6M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- −1.4x
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $19.7M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 5.3 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $2.7M0.7% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
- Year 1$2.3M
- Year 2$35.1M
- Year 3—
- Year 4—
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Exit or restructuring costs (Item 2.05)
«Comscore Announces ROI Strategy to Transform the Business»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Comscore Announces ROI Strategy to Transform the Business»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers