Sangoma Technologies (SANG): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
No concentrated manager holds it.
Who owns Sangoma Technologies?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Alpine Associates Management, 6.0% (13G filed Oct 7, 2026) and Glazer Capital, 5.3% (13G filed Oct 9, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were PenderFund Capital Management (13.2% of the shares), Intact Investment Management (2.1%) and PPM America (2.1%).
Which institutions hold the most Sangoma Technologies shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. PenderFund Capital Management: 13.2%
- 2. Intact Investment Management: 2.1%
- 3. PPM America: 2.1%
- 4. Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners: 2.0%
- 5. TD Waterhouse Canada: 1.4%
- 6. Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management: 0.6%
- 7. Claret Asset Management: 0.5%
- 8. Acadian Asset Management: 0.5%
- 9. Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership: 0.4%
- 10. Goldman Sachs Group: 0.1%
How much of Sangoma Technologies do institutions own?
The 22 institutions that file 13F reported 23.4% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Alpine Associates Management (Oct 7, 2026) ↗13G by Glazer Capital (Oct 9, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Jun 30, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Sangoma Technologies revenue
Sangoma Technologies reported annual revenue of $236.7 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended June 30, 2025), according to its Form 40-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Concentrated managers holding it
None in the latest quarter.
Largest holders of SANG (all 13F filers)
- PenderFund Capital Management4.4 MType not verified+1.6 M
- Intact Investment Management695 KType not verified−23 K
- PPM America689 KType not verified0
- Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners669 KType not verified+600
- TD Waterhouse Canada457 KWealth adviser0
- Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management216 KInvestment firm−19 K
- Claret Asset Management171 KType not verified+3,400
- Acadian Asset Management164 KQuant or multi-manager−300
- Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership146 KQuant or multi-manager−25 K
- Goldman Sachs Group40 KBank or trading desk+4,998
- PenderFund Capital Management
- Shares
- 4.4 M
- Change
- +1.6 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $16.7M
- Shares
- 695 K
- Change
- −23 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.7M
- PPM America
- Shares
- 689 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.5M
- Ewing Morris & Co. Investment Partners
- Shares
- 669 K
- Change
- +600
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.6M
- Shares
- 457 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $1.7M
- Shares
- 216 K
- Change
- −19 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $809K
- Claret Asset Management
- Shares
- 171 K
- Change
- +3,400
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $651K
- Shares
- 164 K
- Change
- −300
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $617K
- Shares
- 146 K
- Change
- −25 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $558K
- Shares
- 40 K
- Change
- +4,998
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $150K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 23.4% of the shares · top 10: 22.9%
Q2 2026: 23.4%
Shares reported by the 22 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Jun 30, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Glazer Capital5.3%13Gfiling ↗Event: Oct 2, 2026 · filed: Oct 9, 2026
- Alpine Associates Management6.04%13Gfiling ↗Event: Sep 29, 2026 · filed: Oct 7, 2026
- Mawer Investment Management4.64%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: Apr 6, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers