Rentokil Initial (RTO): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
5 concentrated managers hold it; combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (2 added, 1 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 3.7%.
Who owns Rentokil Initial?
Rentokil Initial trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): BlackRock Portfolio Management, 6.9% (13G/A filed Apr 30, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Jupiter Topco (17.0 million ADRs), BlackRock (12.4 million ADRs) and Bank of America (6.7 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Rentokil Initial shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Jupiter Topco: 17.0 million ADRs
- 2. BlackRock: 12.4 million ADRs
- 3. Bank of America: 6.7 million ADRs
- 4. Gates Capital Management: 5.2 million ADRs
- 5. Envestnet Asset Management: 2.6 million ADRs
- 6. Schroder Investment Management Group: 2.3 million ADRs
- 7. River Road Asset Management: 1.8 million ADRs
- 8. Snyder Capital Management: 1.8 million ADRs
- 9. Aristotle Capital Management: 1.7 million ADRs
- 10. Summitry: 1.4 million ADRs
Sources:13G/A by BlackRock Portfolio Management (Apr 30, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (5 → 5): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$3.7M (+130 K shares) · bought $4.9M and sold $1.2MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (2 added, 1 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 4 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 5 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Rivermont Capital ManagementIncreased$26.3M3.7%+0.5 pp
- Stanley Capital ManagementIncreased$19.1M2.5%+0.2 pp
- Pacifica Capital Investments$13.3M4.5%
- Robertson Opportunity Capital$10.8M4.2%
- Iridian Asset ManagementReduced$4.2M1.5%−0.4 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of RTO (all 13F filers)
- Jupiter Topco17.0 MType not verifiedno data
- BlackRock12.4 MIndex manager+993 K
- Bank of America6.7 MBank or trading desk+60 K
- Gates Capital Management5.2 MInvestment firm+821 K
- Envestnet Asset Management2.6 MWealth adviser+145 K
- Schroder Investment Management Group2.3 MInvestment firm+224 K
- River Road Asset Management1.8 MType not verified−71 K
- Snyder Capital Management1.8 MType not verified+112 K
- Aristotle Capital Management1.7 MInvestment firm−104 K
- Summitry1.4 MWealth adviser−43 K
- Shares
- 17.0 M
- Change
- no data
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $485M
- Shares
- 12.4 M
- Change
- +993 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $356M
- Shares
- 6.7 M
- Change
- +60 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $192M
- Shares
- 5.2 M
- Change
- +821 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $148M
- Shares
- 2.6 M
- Change
- +145 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $73.2M
- Shares
- 2.3 M
- Change
- +224 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $67.1M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- −71 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $52.6M
- Shares
- 1.8 M
- Change
- +112 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $52.1M
- Shares
- 1.7 M
- Change
- −104 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $48.4M
- Shares
- 1.4 M
- Change
- −43 K
See more
- Type
- Wealth adviser
- Value
- $40.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers