Repay Holdings (RPAY): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
3 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 0.9%.
Who owns Repay Holdings?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Forager Capital Management (13D/A filed Jun 29, 2026), Forager Capital Management (13D filed Mar 12, 2026), BT Parent GP (13D/A filed Jul 15, 2026), Veradace Capital Management (13D/A filed Jun 4, 2026) and John A. Morris, Sr. (13D/A filed Mar 13, 2026). Kissel Edward Urban and MacArthur Robert Symmes are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were Forager Capital Management (12.4% of Class A), Veradace Capital Management (8.0%) and Private Management Group (7.3%).
Which institutions hold the most Repay Holdings shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. Forager Capital Management: 12.4%
- 2. Veradace Capital Management: 8.0%
- 3. Private Management Group: 7.3%
- 4. BlackRock: 7.0%
- 5. American Century Companies: 6.8%
- 6. AQR Capital Management: 5.0%
- 7. Vanguard Capital Management: 3.4%
- 8. Dimensional Fund Advisors: 3.2%
- 9. Pacific Ridge Capital Partners: 2.5%
- 10. State Street: 2.2%
How much of Repay Holdings do institutions own?
The 142 institutions that file 13F reported 80.2% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by Forager Capital Management (Jun 29, 2026) ↗13D by Forager Capital Management (Mar 12, 2026) ↗13D/A by BT Parent GP (Jul 15, 2026) ↗13D/A by Veradace Capital Management (Jun 4, 2026) ↗13D/A by John A. Morris, Sr. (Mar 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Apr 29, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Repay Holdings revenue
Repay Holdings reported annual revenue of $309.3 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (3 → 3): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$261K (−62 K shares) · bought $7.8M and sold $8.1MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 2 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 3 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Forager Capital ManagementIncreased$46.6M17.5%+2.9 pp
- Whetstone Capital AdvisorsReduced$3.2M0.9%−1.9 pp
- Aequim Alternative Investments$2.4M0.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of RPAY (all 13F filers)
- Forager Capital Managementconcentrated11.1 MInvestment firm · 12.39% of the company+1.9 M
- Veradace Capital Management7.2 MType not verified · 8.04% of the company+15 K
- Private Management Group6.5 MType not verified · 7.26% of the company+435 K
- BlackRock6.3 MIndex manager · 6.99% of the company−16 K
- American Century Companies6.1 MInvestment firm · 6.83% of the company+2.0 M
- AQR Capital Management4.5 MQuant or multi-manager · 5.02% of the company+506 K
- Vanguard Capital Management3.1 MIndex manager · 3.44% of the company−138 K
- Dimensional Fund Advisors2.9 MIndex manager · 3.21% of the company−70 K
- Pacific Ridge Capital Partners2.2 MType not verified · 2.50% of the company+827 K
- State Street2.0 MIndex manager · 2.19% of the company+216 K
- Forager Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 11.1 M
- Change
- +1.9 M
- % of the company
- 12.39%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $46.6M
- Veradace Capital Management
- Shares
- 7.2 M
- Change
- +15 K
- % of the company
- 8.04%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $30.3M
- Shares
- 6.5 M
- Change
- +435 K
- % of the company
- 7.26%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $27.3M
- Shares
- 6.3 M
- Change
- −16 K
- % of the company
- 6.99%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $26.3M
- Shares
- 6.1 M
- Change
- +2.0 M
- % of the company
- 6.83%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $25.7M
- Shares
- 4.5 M
- Change
- +506 K
- % of the company
- 5.02%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $18.9M
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- −138 K
- % of the company
- 3.44%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $13.0M
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- −70 K
- % of the company
- 3.21%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $12.1M
- Pacific Ridge Capital Partners
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +827 K
- % of the company
- 2.50%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $9.4M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- +216 K
- % of the company
- 2.19%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $8.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- -44.2%
- Net margin
- -49.6%
- ROE
- -35.4%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $338M
- Revenue growth
- 8.8%
- Net income (TTM)
- $-167M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $110M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 85.56 bn
- 1 year
- −4.8%
- 3 years
- −22.7%
- 5 years
- +64.0%
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $18.3M5.9% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −18.3 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- $5.4M0.07 times cash and investments
- Year 1$5.0M
- Year 2$5.0M
- Year 3$293M
- Year 4$5.0M
- Year 5—
- Later—
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- American Century Investment Management6.8%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- AQR Capital Management5.02%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- BT Parent GP9.38%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jul 13, 2026 · filed: Jul 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«REPAY Appoints Zach Sadek to its Board of Directors»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers