Relmada Therapeutics (RLMD): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
8 concentrated managers hold it (−1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.6%. 2 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Relmada Therapeutics?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Janus Henderson Group, 10.1% (13G filed Feb 6, 2026), Squadron Capital Management, 7.0% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026), BlackRock, 7.0% (13G filed Jul 29, 2026), Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III, 6.2% (13G filed Jun 9, 2026) and Spruce Street Capital, 5.6% (13G filed Feb 17, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Jupiter Topco (10.6% of the shares), BlackRock (7.1%) and Squadron Capital Management (7.0%).
Which institutions hold the most Relmada Therapeutics shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Jupiter Topco: 10.6%
- 2. BlackRock: 7.1%
- 3. Squadron Capital Management: 7.0%
- 4. Venrock Adviser: 6.5%
- 5. Spruce Street Capital: 6.1%
- 6. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 4.5%
- 7. Vanguard Capital Management: 4.3%
- 8. Jones Hill Capital: 3.5%
- 9. Orbimed Advisors: 3.5%
- 10. State Street: 2.4%
How much of Relmada Therapeutics do institutions own?
The 126 institutions that file 13F reported 95.6% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026 (not counting 1 position with implausible figures).
Sources:13G by Janus Henderson Group (Feb 6, 2026) ↗13G/A by Squadron Capital Management (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G by BlackRock (Jul 29, 2026) ↗13G by Venrock Healthcare Capital Partners III (Jun 9, 2026) ↗13G by Spruce Street Capital (Feb 17, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 7, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (9 → 8): 0 opened · 1 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: −$462K (−67 K shares) · bought $19.9M and sold $20.4MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 10 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 9 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Venrock AdviserIncreased$47.4M1.4%+0.4 pp
- Commodore CapitalIncreased$9.9M0.6%+0.3 pp
- Sio Capital ManagementIncreased$6.9M1.2%+0.0 pp
- Opaleye Management$6.5M0.6%
- Great Point Partners$5.8M1.4%
- Soleus Capital Management$5.8M0.2%
- Integral Health Asset ManagementIncreased$3.5M0.1%+0.0 pp
- Pale Fire Capital$219K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of RLMD (all 13F filers)
- Jupiter Topco11.2 MType not verified · 10.47% of the companyno data
- BlackRock7.4 MIndex manager · 6.96% of the company+6.1 M
- Squadron Capital Management7.4 MType not verified · 6.89% of the company−1.1 M
- Venrock Adviserconcentrated6.8 MInvestment firm · 6.42% of the company+2.0 M
- Spruce Street Capital6.4 MType not verified · 5.99% of the company+129 K
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c4.8 MInvestment firm · 4.47% of the company0
- Vanguard Capital Management4.5 MIndex manager · 4.18% of the company+1.4 M
- Jones Hill Capital3.7 MType not verified · 3.43% of the company+3.3 M
- Orbimed Advisors3.6 MInvestment firm · 3.40% of the company−1.1 M
- State Street2.5 MIndex manager · 2.36% of the company+2.2 M
- Shares
- 11.2 M
- Change
- no data
- % of the company
- 10.47%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $77.3M
- Shares
- 7.4 M
- Change
- +6.1 M
- % of the company
- 6.96%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $51.4M
- Squadron Capital Management
- Shares
- 7.4 M
- Change
- −1.1 M
- % of the company
- 6.89%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $50.9M
- Venrock Adviserconcentrated
- Shares
- 6.8 M
- Change
- +2.0 M
- % of the company
- 6.42%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $47.4M
- Spruce Street Capital
- Shares
- 6.4 M
- Change
- +129 K
- % of the company
- 5.99%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $44.2M
- Shares
- 4.8 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 4.47%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $33.0M
- Shares
- 4.5 M
- Change
- +1.4 M
- % of the company
- 4.18%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $30.9M
- Jones Hill Capital
- Shares
- 3.7 M
- Change
- +3.3 M
- % of the company
- 3.43%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $25.3M
- Shares
- 3.6 M
- Change
- −1.1 M
- % of the company
- 3.40%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $25.1M
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- +2.2 M
- % of the company
- 2.36%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $17.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 95.6% of the shares · top 10: 55.5% · in index firms: 19.8% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 95.6%
Shares reported by the 126 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026 (not counting 1 position with implausible figures), divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 7, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -30.0%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-61.9M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 39.5 M
- 1 year
- +30.9%
- 3 years
- +33.2%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $93.6M
- Stock-based compensation
- $13.9M
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Squadron Capital Management7%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- BlackRock7%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 29, 2026
- Millennium Management4.4%(fell below 5%)13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 16, 2026 · filed: Jun 22, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Relmada Therapeutics Reports 12-Month Phase 2 Interim Data for NDV-01 in Non-Muscle Invasive Bladder Cancer»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- GeneDx HoldingsWGS · 8 managers
- UroGen PharmaURGN · 8 managers
- CG OncologyCGON · 9 managers
- Kodiak SciencesKOD · 7 managers
- Madrigal PharmaceuticalsMDGL · 9 managers
- Rapport TherapeuticsRAPP · 7 managers