Perella Weinberg Partners (PWP): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.3%.
Who owns Perella Weinberg Partners?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: FMR (13G/A filed Aug 6, 2026), Wellington Management Group LLP (13G/A filed Aug 13, 2026) and William Blair Investment Management (13G filed Nov 12, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were FMR (9.9 million shares), BlackRock (5.5 million shares) and Wellington Management Group LLP (5.2 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Perella Weinberg Partners shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. FMR: 9.9 million shares
- 2. BlackRock: 5.5 million shares
- 3. Wellington Management Group LLP: 5.2 million shares
- 4. William Blair Investment Management: 4.4 million shares
- 5. Nuveen: 3.6 million shares
- 6. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 3.3 million shares
- 7. Vanguard Capital Management: 3.0 million shares
- 8. Capital World Investors: 2.7 million shares
- 9. Nomura Asset Management International: 2.5 million shares
- 10. Boston Partners: 2.5 million shares
Sources:13G/A by FMR (Aug 6, 2026) ↗13G/A by Wellington Management Group LLP (Aug 13, 2026) ↗13G by William Blair Investment Management (Nov 12, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$5.3M (−334 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $5.3MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Grandeur Peak Global AdvisorsReduced$1.4M0.3%−1.2 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of PWP (all 13F filers)
- FMR9.9 MInvestment firm−147 K
- BlackRock5.5 MIndex manager+690 K
- Wellington Management Group LLP5.2 MInvestment firm+1.3 M
- William Blair Investment Management4.4 MInvestment firm+314 K
- Nuveen3.6 MInvestment firm+626 K
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c3.3 MInvestment firm+700 K
- Vanguard Capital Management3.0 MIndex manager+271 K
- Capital World Investors2.7 MInvestment firm+73 K
- Nomura Asset Management International2.5 MType not verified+1.3 M
- Boston Partners2.5 MInvestment firm+559 K
- Shares
- 9.9 M
- Change
- −147 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $158M
- Shares
- 5.5 M
- Change
- +690 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $87.2M
- Shares
- 5.2 M
- Change
- +1.3 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $82.8M
- Shares
- 4.4 M
- Change
- +314 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $70.1M
- Shares
- 3.6 M
- Change
- +626 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $57.5M
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- +700 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $52.9M
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- +271 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $48.4M
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- +73 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $42.7M
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- +1.3 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $40.7M
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- +559 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $40.6M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Sep 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- 52.6%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $33.7M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Bank, insurer or other financial company: we do not show net debt / EBITDA or free cash flow. Its cash flow moves with loans and the investment portfolio, and its debt is part of the business: those figures do not read as they do for an industrial company.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 100.8 M
- 1 year
- +89.6%
- 3 years
- +12.4%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $33.7M
- Share issuance
- $0
- Stock-based compensation
- $110M
- Dividends paid
- $22.9M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 3.21
Bank or insurer: debt ratios do not apply.
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Vanguard Capital Management4.67%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 30, 2026
- Wellington Management Group LLP7.3%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- FMR13.9%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 6, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Financials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- WealthfrontWLTH · 3 managers
- First Carolina Financial ServicesFCBM · 4 managers
- Northpointe BancsharesNPB · 4 managers
- GPGIGPGI · 6 managers
- First Citizens BancsharesFCNCA · 6 managers
- Shift4 PaymentsFOUR · 6 managers