Outdoor Holding (POWW): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 3.3%.
Who owns Outdoor Holding?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Steven F. Urvan, 27.5% (13D/A filed Aug 14, 2026) and Kanen Wealth Management, 9.8% (13G/A filed Nov 12, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Balentine (14.8% of the shares), Kanen Wealth Management (9.9%) and BlackRock (6.3%).
Which institutions hold the most Outdoor Holding shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Balentine: 14.8%
- 2. Kanen Wealth Management: 9.9%
- 3. BlackRock: 6.3%
- 4. Vanguard Capital Management: 3.5%
- 5. Geode Capital Management: 2.3%
- 6. First Eagle Investment Management: 1.8%
- 7. State Street: 1.7%
- 8. Two Sigma Investments: 1.0%
- 9. Renaissance Technologies: 0.9%
- 10. AWH Capital: 0.9%
How much of Outdoor Holding do institutions own?
The 149 institutions that file 13F reported 56.0% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by Steven F. Urvan (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13G/A by Kanen Wealth Management (Nov 12, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Jun 15, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Outdoor Holding revenue
Outdoor Holding reported annual revenue of $51.1 million for fiscal year 2026 (year ended March 31, 2026), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 2): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$408K (−179 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $408KShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Kanen Wealth ManagementReduced$26.4M6.4%−0.1 pp
- JB Capital Partners$1.3M0.2%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of POWW (all 13F filers)
- Balentine17.2 MType not verified · 14.86% of the company0
- Kanen Wealth Managementconcentrated11.5 MInvestment firm · 9.92% of the company−179 K
- BlackRock7.3 MIndex manager · 6.29% of the company+580 K
- Vanguard Capital Management4.1 MIndex manager · 3.51% of the company+62 K
- Geode Capital Management2.7 MIndex manager · 2.33% of the company+170 K
- First Eagle Investment Management2.1 MInvestment firm · 1.85% of the company+100 K
- State Street2.0 MIndex manager · 1.74% of the company+213 K
- Two Sigma Investments1.2 MQuant or multi-manager · 1.03% of the company+421 K
- Renaissance Technologies1.0 MQuant or multi-manager · 0.90% of the company+443 K
- AWH Capital1.0 MInvestment firm · 0.87% of the company0
- Shares
- 17.2 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 14.86%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $39.3M
- Kanen Wealth Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 11.5 M
- Change
- −179 K
- % of the company
- 9.92%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $26.4M
- Shares
- 7.3 M
- Change
- +580 K
- % of the company
- 6.29%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $16.6M
- Shares
- 4.1 M
- Change
- +62 K
- % of the company
- 3.51%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $9.3M
- Shares
- 2.7 M
- Change
- +170 K
- % of the company
- 2.33%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $6.2M
- Shares
- 2.1 M
- Change
- +100 K
- % of the company
- 1.85%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.9M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- +213 K
- % of the company
- 1.74%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $4.6M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +421 K
- % of the company
- 1.03%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $2.7M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +443 K
- % of the company
- 0.90%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $2.4M
- AWH Capital
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.87%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 56.0% of the shares · top 10: 43.3% · in index firms: 30.4% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 56.0%
Shares reported by the 149 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Jun 15, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 5.6%
- Net margin
- 12.1%
- ROE
- 2.8%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $53.7M
- Revenue growth
- 9.7%
- Net income (TTM)
- $6.5M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $9.4M
- Quality vs sector
- —
Net margin is above operating margin: net income includes gains that do not come from operations (for example, revaluation of investments). To judge the business, look at operating margin and free cash flow.
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2026: 117.1 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2026)
- $314K
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $1.5M2.9% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
53.6% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.86
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- −3.6 timesnegative operating income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
- Year 1$220K
- Year 2$234K
- Year 3$250K
- Year 4$266K
- Year 5$283K
- Later$10.7M
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers