Promis Neurosciences (PMN): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.3%. 3 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Promis Neurosciences?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Yu Fan, 17.0% (13D/A filed Feb 5, 2026), Janus Henderson Group, 14.4% (13G filed Apr 7, 2026), Deep Track Capital, 10.0% (13G filed Feb 6, 2026), Trails Edge Capital Partners, 9.9% (13G filed Feb 10, 2026) and Wellington Biomedical Innovation Master Investors (Cayman) II, 7.8% (13G/A filed Aug 13, 2026). Alex Slanix Paul is listed on Form 4 filings as an owner of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Jupiter Topco (14.4% of the shares), Deep Track Capital (9.3%) and Wellington Management Group LLP (7.8%).
Which institutions hold the most Promis Neurosciences shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. Jupiter Topco: 14.4%
- 2. Deep Track Capital: 9.3%
- 3. Wellington Management Group LLP: 7.8%
- 4. Ally Bridge Group (NY): 6.9%
- 5. Trails Edge Capital Partners: 6.2%
- 6. Woodline Partners: 4.9%
- 7. Yu Fan: 3.7%
- 8. Sphera Funds Management: 3.6%
- 9. Squadron Capital Management: 3.6%
- 10. Ikarian Capital: 2.3%
How much of Promis Neurosciences do institutions own?
The 27 institutions that file 13F reported 71.4% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by Yu Fan (Feb 5, 2026) ↗13G by Janus Henderson Group (Apr 7, 2026) ↗13G by Deep Track Capital (Feb 6, 2026) ↗13G by Trails Edge Capital Partners (Feb 10, 2026) ↗13G/A by Wellington Biomedical Innovation Master Investors (Cayman) II (Aug 13, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 12, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$3.8M (−285 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $3.8MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Great Point PartnersReduced$1.1M0.3%−0.9 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of PMN (all 13F filers)
- Jupiter Topco1.3 MType not verified · 14.42% of the companyno data
- Deep Track Capital836 KInvestment firm · 9.32% of the company0
- Wellington Management Group LLP696 KInvestment firm · 7.77% of the company0
- Ally Bridge Group (NY)620 KType not verified · 6.92% of the company+206 K
- Trails Edge Capital Partners557 KType not verified · 6.21% of the company0
- Woodline Partners442 KInvestment firm · 4.93% of the company+47 K
- Yu Fan330 KPrivate equity or venture capital · 3.68% of the company0
- Sphera Funds Management326 KInvestment firm · 3.63% of the company0
- Squadron Capital Management325 KType not verified · 3.62% of the company0
- Ikarian Capital205 KType not verified · 2.29% of the company+150 K
- Shares
- 1.3 M
- Change
- no data
- % of the company
- 14.42%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $17.0M
- Shares
- 836 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 9.32%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $11.0M
- Shares
- 696 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 7.77%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $9.2M
- Ally Bridge Group (NY)
- Shares
- 620 K
- Change
- +206 K
- % of the company
- 6.92%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.2M
- Trails Edge Capital Partners
- Shares
- 557 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 6.21%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $7.3M
- Shares
- 442 K
- Change
- +47 K
- % of the company
- 4.93%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $5.8M
- Yu Fan
- Shares
- 330 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.68%
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $4.3M
- Sphera Funds Management
- Shares
- 326 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.63%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $4.3M
- Squadron Capital Management
- Shares
- 325 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 3.62%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $4.3M
- Ikarian Capital
- Shares
- 205 K
- Change
- +150 K
- % of the company
- 2.29%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $2.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 71.4% of the shares · top 10: 62.8%
Q2 2026: 71.4%
Shares reported by the 27 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (May 12, 2026). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jun 30, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jun 30, 2026.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -85.5%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-42.2M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 1.8 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- $708K
- Stock-based compensation
- $858K
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Great Point Partners7.66%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- Wellington Biomedical Innovation Master Investors (Cayman) II7.8%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
- Wellington Management Group LLP7.8%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 13, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers