Parabilis Medicines (PBLS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
11 concentrated managers hold it (+11 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.9%. 2 officers or directors bought in 6 months.
Who owns Parabilis Medicines?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: RA Capital Management (13D filed Jun 18, 2026), FMR (13G filed Aug 6, 2026) and ARCH Venture Fund XII (13G filed Aug 14, 2026). Soleus Capital Group, LLC and RA Capital Nexus Fund III, L.P. are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were RA Capital Management (28.9 million shares), FMR (10.3 million shares) and ARCH Venture Management (6.4 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Parabilis Medicines shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. RA Capital Management: 28.9 million shares
- 2. FMR: 10.3 million shares
- 3. ARCH Venture Management: 6.4 million shares
- 4. venBio Partners: 5.3 million shares
- 5. Alphabet: 4.9 million shares
- 6. Nextech Invest: 4.7 million shares
- 7. Cormorant Asset Management: 4.6 million shares
- 8. Regeneron Pharmaceuticals: 4.2 million shares
- 9. Siren, L.L.C: 3.0 million shares
- 10. Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c: 2.4 million shares
Sources:13D by RA Capital Management (Jun 18, 2026) ↗13G by FMR (Aug 6, 2026) ↗13G by ARCH Venture Fund XII (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 11): 11 opened · 0 exited = +11
Net flow in the quarter: +$1.1 bn (+41.9 M shares) · bought $1.1 bn and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- RA Capital ManagementNewly listed$792M6.9%+6.9 pp
- Cormorant Asset ManagementNewly listed$126M6.5%+6.4 pp
- Frazier Life Sciences ManagementNewly listed$52.6M1.1%+1.1 pp
- Deerfield ManagementNewly listed$51.5M0.6%+0.6 pp
- Soleus Capital ManagementNewly listed$40.1M1.4%+1.4 pp
- Casdin CapitalNewly listed$17.7M0.9%+0.9 pp
- Venrock AdviserNewly listed$17.1M0.5%+0.5 pp
- Samsara BiocapitalNewly listed$15.2M1.3%+1.3 pp
- Logos Global ManagementNewly listed$14.4M0.6%+0.6 pp
- Baker Bros. AdvisorsNewly listed$13.7M0.1%+0.1 pp
- Kynam Capital ManagementNewly listed$6.8M0.4%+0.4 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Other relevant holders
Filers with $100M or more in the stock that do not count as concentrated managers because of their type: they are left out of the counts, the consensus and the accumulation.
- ARCH Venture ManagementPrivate equity or venture capital$176M16.0%
- venBio PartnersPrivate equity or venture capital$144M27.8%
- AlphabetOperating company$135M0.1%
- Regeneron PharmaceuticalsOperating company$114M64.4%
Largest holders of PBLS (all 13F filers)
- RA Capital Managementconcentrated28.9 MInvestment firm+28.9 M
- FMR10.3 MInvestment firm+10.3 M
- ARCH Venture Management6.4 MPrivate equity or venture capital+6.4 M
- venBio Partners5.3 MPrivate equity or venture capital+5.3 M
- Alphabet4.9 MOperating company+4.9 M
- Nextech Invest4.7 MType not verified+4.7 M
- Cormorant Asset Managementconcentrated4.6 MInvestment firm+4.6 M
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals4.2 MOperating company+4.2 M
- Siren, L.L.C3.0 MType not verified+3.0 M
- Farallon Capital Management, L.l.c2.4 MInvestment firm+2.4 M
- RA Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 28.9 M
- Change
- +28.9 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $792M
- Shares
- 10.3 M
- Change
- +10.3 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $282M
- Shares
- 6.4 M
- Change
- +6.4 M
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $176M
- Shares
- 5.3 M
- Change
- +5.3 M
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $144M
- Shares
- 4.9 M
- Change
- +4.9 M
See more
- Type
- Operating company
- Value
- $135M
- Shares
- 4.7 M
- Change
- +4.7 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $128M
- Cormorant Asset Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 4.6 M
- Change
- +4.6 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $126M
- Regeneron Pharmaceuticals
- Shares
- 4.2 M
- Change
- +4.2 M
See more
- Type
- Operating company
- Value
- $114M
- Shares
- 3.0 M
- Change
- +3.0 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $81.9M
- Shares
- 2.4 M
- Change
- +2.4 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $64.8M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. PBLS has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $1.1 bn
- Investments
- $33.6M
- Total debt
- $7.5M
- Net cash
- $1.1 bn
- Shareholders' equity
- $1.0 bn
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- ARCH Venture Fund XII5.3%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 14, 2026
- FMR8.5%13Gfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Aug 6, 2026
- RA Capital Management23.8%13Dfiling ↗Event: Jun 11, 2026 · filed: Jun 18, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«Parabilis Medicines Appoints Accomplished Drug Development Leader Craig L. Tendler, M.D., to Board of Directors»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Sagimet BiosciencesSGMT · 11 managers
- Aura BiosciencesAURA · 10 managers
- Editas MedicineEDIT · 10 managers
- Viridian TherapeuticsVRDN · 10 managers
- CG OncologyCGON · 9 managers
- Madrigal PharmaceuticalsMDGL · 9 managers