UiPath (PATH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
6 concentrated managers hold it (−1 vs last quarter); combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (4 added, 1 trimmed). Its median weight in those portfolios is 0.6%.
Who owns UiPath?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: Daniel Dines (13G/A filed Feb 13, 2026), BlackRock (13G/A filed Jan 21, 2026), Tetragon Partners GP (13G/A filed Jul 15, 2026) and Vanguard Portfolio Management (13G filed Apr 29, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (10.2% of Class A), Tetragon Partners GP (6.8%) and Vanguard Portfolio Management (5.8%).
Which institutions hold the most UiPath shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. BlackRock: 10.2%
- 2. Tetragon Partners GP: 6.8%
- 3. Vanguard Portfolio Management: 5.8%
- 4. Vanguard Capital Management: 4.1%
- 5. Two Sigma Investments: 3.3%
- 6. State Street: 3.1%
- 7. Senvest Management: 2.7%
- 8. Bank of America: 2.5%
- 9. Geode Capital Management: 1.8%
- 10. UBS Group: 1.8%
How much of UiPath do institutions own?
The 529 institutions that file 13F reported 79.4% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G/A by Daniel Dines (Feb 13, 2026) ↗13G/A by BlackRock (Jan 21, 2026) ↗13G/A by Tetragon Partners GP (Jul 15, 2026) ↗13G by Vanguard Portfolio Management (Apr 29, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 29, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
UiPath revenue
UiPath reported annual revenue of $1.61 billion for fiscal year 2026 (year ended January 31, 2026), according to its Form 10-K filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Well-known investors holding it
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (7 → 6): 0 opened · 1 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: +$102M (+9.4 M shares) · bought $110M and sold $8.1MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Accumulation: combined they have held more shares for 2 quarters in a row (4 added, 1 trimmed). It is the combined share count of those still holding it: one large buyer can outweigh many who trimmed.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 5 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 7 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Tetragon Partners GPIncreased$336M54.8%+10.2 pp
- Senvest ManagementIncreased$131M3.9%+1.4 pp
- Coatue ManagementReduced$21.3M0.0%−0.0 pp
- Optimus Prime Fund Management$12.8M0.9%
- Heron Bay Capital ManagementIncreased$1.6M0.1%+0.0 pp
- Silverberg Bernstein Capital ManagementIncreased$727K0.3%+0.2 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of PATH (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock46.2 MIndex manager · 10.18% of the company+3.1 M
- Tetragon Partners GPconcentrated31.0 MType not verified · 6.83% of the company+5.7 M
- Vanguard Portfolio Management26.3 MIndex manager · 5.80% of the company−168 K
- Vanguard Capital Management18.7 MIndex manager · 4.13% of the company+116 K
- Two Sigma Investments15.0 MQuant or multi-manager · 3.32% of the company+11.5 M
- State Street13.8 MIndex manager · 3.05% of the company+486 K
- Senvest Managementconcentrated12.1 MInvestment firm · 2.67% of the company+4.3 M
- Bank of America11.3 MBank or trading desk · 2.49% of the company+1.2 M
- Geode Capital Management8.2 MIndex manager · 1.80% of the company+105 K
- UBS Group8.1 MBank or trading desk · 1.79% of the company−1.3 M
- Shares
- 46.2 M
- Change
- +3.1 M
- % of the company
- 10.18%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $502M
- Tetragon Partners GPconcentrated
- Shares
- 31.0 M
- Change
- +5.7 M
- % of the company
- 6.83%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $336M
- Shares
- 26.3 M
- Change
- −168 K
- % of the company
- 5.80%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $286M
- Shares
- 18.7 M
- Change
- +116 K
- % of the company
- 4.13%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $203M
- Shares
- 15.0 M
- Change
- +11.5 M
- % of the company
- 3.32%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $163M
- Shares
- 13.8 M
- Change
- +486 K
- % of the company
- 3.05%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $150M
- Senvest Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 12.1 M
- Change
- +4.3 M
- % of the company
- 2.67%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $131M
- Shares
- 11.3 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 2.49%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $123M
- Shares
- 8.2 M
- Change
- +105 K
- % of the company
- 1.80%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $88.7M
- Shares
- 8.1 M
- Change
- −1.3 M
- % of the company
- 1.79%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $88.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Jul 31, 2026 · balance sheet as of Jul 31, 2026.
- Operating margin
- 8.9%
- Net margin
- 21.0%
- ROE
- 18.6%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.7 bn
- Revenue growth
- 15.0%
- Net income (TTM)
- $362M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $363M
- Quality vs sector
- 60/100
Net margin is above operating margin: net income includes gains that do not come from operations (for example, revaluation of investments). To judge the business, look at operating margin and free cash flow.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2026: 544.9 M
- 1 year
- −2.7%
- 3 years
- −0.6%
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2026)
- $329M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $291M18.0% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
57.7% of net income does not come from operations.
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.03
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Tetragon Partners GP6.8%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jun 30, 2026 · filed: Jul 15, 2026
- Vanguard Portfolio Management5.77%(previously filed by The Vanguard Group)13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: Apr 29, 2026
- Tetragon Partners GP5.6%13Gfiling ↗Event: Mar 25, 2026 · filed: Apr 1, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«UiPath Reports Second Quarter Fiscal 2027 Financial Results»
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
«UiPath Chief Technology Officer Raghu Malpani Takes Expanded Role as Chief Product and Technology Officer»
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Information Technology stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- PAR TechnologyPAR · 6 managers
- Alkami TechnologyALKT · 5 managers
- Applied DigitalAPLD · 5 managers
- QuantinuumQNT · 5 managers
- Aurora InnovationAUR · 9 managers
- CCC Intelligent Solutions HoldingsCCC · 9 managers