Pacific Airport Group (PAC): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 3.0%.
Who owns Pacific Airport Group?
Pacific Airport Group trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Laura Diez-Barroso Azcarraga, 10.9% (13D filed May 13, 2026), Gallardo Thurlow Juan Ignacio, 6.9% (13D filed May 13, 2026), Eduardo Sanchez Navarro, 6.7% (13D filed May 13, 2026) and Aena Desarrollo Internacional S.M.E., S.A., Sociedad Unipersonal, 6.6% (13D filed May 7, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were BlackRock (2.2 million ADRs), Lazard Asset Management (1.2 million ADRs) and Price T Rowe Associates (736,170 ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most Pacific Airport Group shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. BlackRock: 2.2 million ADRs
- 2. Lazard Asset Management: 1.2 million ADRs
- 3. Price T Rowe Associates: 736,170 ADRs
- 4. Ashoka WhiteOak Capital Pte: 575,040 ADRs
- 5. State Street: 504,626 ADRs
- 6. Deutsche Bank Ag\: 468,323 ADRs
- 7. Renaissance Technologies: 391,300 ADRs
- 8. Morgan Stanley: 273,371 ADRs
- 9. Nuveen: 213,719 ADRs
- 10. Northcape Capital Pty: 173,611 ADRs
Sources:13D by Laura Diez-Barroso Azcarraga (May 13, 2026) ↗13D by Gallardo Thurlow Juan Ignacio (May 13, 2026) ↗13D by Eduardo Sanchez Navarro (May 13, 2026) ↗13D by Aena Desarrollo Internacional S.M.E., S.A., Sociedad Unipersonal (May 7, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 2): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: −$4.3M (−17 K shares) · bought $91K and sold $4.4MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Northcape Capital PtyReduced$44.0M5.9%−0.5 pp
- Altrinsic Global AdvisorsNew$91.4K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of PAC (all 13F filers)
- BlackRock2.2 MIndex manager+74 K
- Lazard Asset Management1.2 MInvestment firm+1,484
- Price T Rowe Associates736 KInvestment firm−95 K
- Ashoka WhiteOak Capital Pte575 KType not verified+568 K
- State Street505 KIndex manager+34 K
- Deutsche Bank Ag\468 KBank or trading desk+107 K
- Renaissance Technologies391 KQuant or multi-manager−25 K
- Morgan Stanley273 KBank or trading desk+10 K
- Nuveen214 KInvestment firm+26 K
- Northcape Capital Ptyconcentrated174 KInvestment firm−17 K
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +74 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $551M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1,484
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $297M
- Shares
- 736 K
- Change
- −95 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $186M
- Shares
- 575 K
- Change
- +568 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $146M
- Shares
- 505 K
- Change
- +34 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $128M
- Shares
- 468 K
- Change
- +107 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $119M
- Shares
- 391 K
- Change
- −25 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $99.1M
- Shares
- 273 K
- Change
- +10 K
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $69.2M
- Shares
- 214 K
- Change
- +26 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $54.1M
- Northcape Capital Ptyconcentrated
- Shares
- 174 K
- Change
- −17 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $44.0M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers