OR Royalties (OR): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
6 concentrated managers hold it with a median weight of 1.0%.
Who owns OR Royalties?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: EdgePoint Investment Group (13G/A filed May 15, 2026), BlackRock Portfolio Management (13G/A filed Oct 27, 2026) and VAN ECK Associates (13G/A filed May 15, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were EdgePoint Investment Group (18.4 million shares), VAN ECK Associates (11.1 million shares) and Price T Rowe Associates (8.0 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most OR Royalties shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. EdgePoint Investment Group: 18.4 million shares
- 2. VAN ECK Associates: 11.1 million shares
- 3. Price T Rowe Associates: 8.0 million shares
- 4. Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings: 7.3 million shares
- 5. T. Rowe Price Investment Management: 6.7 million shares
- 6. Vanguard Capital Management: 5.5 million shares
- 7. Tidal Investments: 3.3 million shares
- 8. Elliott Investment Management: 3.1 million shares
- 9. Picton Mahoney Asset Management: 3.1 million shares
- 10. Invesco: 2.6 million shares
Sources:13G/A by EdgePoint Investment Group (May 15, 2026) ↗13G/A by BlackRock Portfolio Management (Oct 27, 2026) ↗13G/A by VAN ECK Associates (May 15, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
OR Royalties revenue
OR Royalties reported annual revenue of $277.4 million for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 40-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (6 → 6): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: −$36.3M (−1.1 M shares) · bought $0 and sold $36.3MShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- EdgePoint Investment GroupReduced$581M4.4%−0.3 pp
- Euro Pacific Asset Management$31.6M3.6%
- Scheer, Rowlett & Associates Investment Management$26.3M1.9%
- Montrusco Bolton InvestmentsReduced$7.5M0.1%−0.0 pp
- C WorldWide Group Holding A/SReduced$2.4M0.1%−0.0 pp
- Terril Brothers$335K0.1%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of OR (all 13F filers)
- EdgePoint Investment Groupconcentrated18.4 MInvestment firm−1.1 M
- VAN ECK Associates11.1 MInvestment firm+615 K
- Price T Rowe Associates8.0 MInvestment firm−1.4 M
- Mirae Asset Global Etfs Holdings7.3 MIndex manager+236 K
- T. Rowe Price Investment Management6.7 MInvestment firm+376 K
- Vanguard Capital Management5.5 MIndex manager+51 K
- Tidal Investments3.3 MInvestment firm+581 K
- Elliott Investment Management3.1 MType not verified0
- Picton Mahoney Asset Management3.1 MType not verified−249 K
- Invesco2.6 MInvestment firm+507 K
- EdgePoint Investment Groupconcentrated
- Shares
- 18.4 M
- Change
- −1.1 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $581M
- Shares
- 11.1 M
- Change
- +615 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $351M
- Shares
- 8.0 M
- Change
- −1.4 M
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $252M
- Shares
- 7.3 M
- Change
- +236 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $231M
- Shares
- 6.7 M
- Change
- +376 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $212M
- Shares
- 5.5 M
- Change
- +51 K
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $175M
- Shares
- 3.3 M
- Change
- +581 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $105M
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $98.4M
- Shares
- 3.1 M
- Change
- −249 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $97.6M
- Shares
- 2.6 M
- Change
- +507 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $83.2M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Fiscal 2025 figures (annual report on Form 40-F, IFRS accounting standards) · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- 70.9%
- Net margin
- 74.3%
- ROE
- 14.4%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $277M
- Revenue growth
- 45.1%
- Net income (TTM)
- $206M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
Figures come from the latest annual report: we do not compare them with its sector's, which are 12-month figures to the latest quarter. Debt includes leases: under IFRS 16 they are all on the balance sheet and their cost sits outside EBITDA.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (40-F). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 189.2 M
- 1 year
- +0.8%
- 3 years
- no data
- 5 years
- no data
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- $36.7M
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $8.4M3.0% of revenue
- Dividends paid
- $34.9M
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.19
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- $1.2M
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- BlackRock Portfolio Management9.1%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 27, 2026
- EdgePoint Investment Group10.38%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
- VAN ECK Associates5.74%13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Mar 31, 2026 · filed: May 15, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Materials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- i-80 GOLDIAUX · 6 managers
- DowDOW · 5 managers
- Eldorado GoldEGO · 7 managers
- Element SolutionsESI · 7 managers
- PureCycle TechnologiesPCT · 5 managers
- SuncreteRMIX · 5 managers