Suncrete (RMIX): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
5 concentrated managers hold it (+5 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 1.8%.
Who owns Suncrete?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the Class A shares: SunTx Capital Management (13D/A filed Oct 22, 2026), FMR (13G filed May 7, 2026), Randall W. Edgar (13D filed Apr 15, 2026) and Alyeska Investment Group (13G filed Aug 14, 2026). Harraden Circle Concentrated, LP and Harraden Circle Investments, LLC are listed on their Form 4 filings as owners of more than 10%. As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders of Class A reported on Form 13F were FMR (15.0% of Class A), Alyeska Investment Group (7.3%) and Wasatch Advisors (5.2%).
Which institutions hold the most Suncrete shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of Class A:
- 1. FMR: 15.0%
- 2. Alyeska Investment Group: 7.3%
- 3. Wasatch Advisors: 5.2%
- 4. American Century Companies: 4.0%
- 5. Tyro Capital Management: 3.2%
- 6. Ophir Asset Management Pty: 3.2%
- 7. Bank of New York Mellon: 2.6%
- 8. Silvercrest Asset Management Group: 2.1%
- 9. Harraden Circle Investments: 1.7%
- 10. Vanguard Capital Management: 1.6%
How much of Suncrete do institutions own?
The 57 institutions that file 13F reported 57.4% of the Class A shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13D/A by SunTx Capital Management (Oct 22, 2026) ↗13G by FMR (May 7, 2026) ↗13D by Randall W. Edgar (Apr 15, 2026) ↗13G by Alyeska Investment Group (Aug 14, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the Class A shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (May 5, 2026). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. With more than one share class, a 13D or 13G counts shares convertible from another class as owned, so we do not show its percentage. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (0 → 5): 5 opened · 0 exited = +5
Net flow in the quarter: +$83.1M (+3.7 M shares) · bought $83.1M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Tyro Capital ManagementNewly listed$34.7M7.8%+7.8 pp
- Ophir Asset Management PtyNewly listed$33.8M2.8%+2.8 pp
- Engle Capital ManagementNewly listed$6.5M1.8%+1.8 pp
- Fort Baker Capital ManagementNewly listed$5.5M0.5%+0.5 pp
- Wilson Asset Management (international) PTYNewly listed$2.6M0.7%+0.7 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of RMIX (all 13F filers)
- FMR7.1 MInvestment firm · 15.00% of the company+7.1 M
- Alyeska Investment Group3.5 MInvestment firm · 7.30% of the company+3.5 M
- Wasatch Advisors2.5 MType not verified · 5.19% of the company+2.5 M
- American Century Companies1.9 MInvestment firm · 4.00% of the company+1.9 M
- Tyro Capital Managementconcentrated1.5 MInvestment firm · 3.24% of the company+1.5 M
- Ophir Asset Management Ptyconcentrated1.5 MInvestment firm · 3.16% of the company+1.5 M
- Bank of New York Mellon1.2 MBank or trading desk · 2.56% of the company+1.2 M
- Silvercrest Asset Management Group1.0 MType not verified · 2.11% of the company+1.0 M
- Harraden Circle Investments783 KType not verified · 1.65% of the company+783 K
- Vanguard Capital Management770 KIndex manager · 1.62% of the company+770 K
- Shares
- 7.1 M
- Change
- +7.1 M
- % of the company
- 15.00%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $160M
- Shares
- 3.5 M
- Change
- +3.5 M
- % of the company
- 7.30%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $78.0M
- Shares
- 2.5 M
- Change
- +2.5 M
- % of the company
- 5.19%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $55.4M
- Shares
- 1.9 M
- Change
- +1.9 M
- % of the company
- 4.00%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $42.8M
- Tyro Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +1.5 M
- % of the company
- 3.24%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $34.7M
- Ophir Asset Management Ptyconcentrated
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- +1.5 M
- % of the company
- 3.16%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $33.8M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 2.56%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $27.4M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- +1.0 M
- % of the company
- 2.11%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $22.6M
- Harraden Circle Investments
- Shares
- 783 K
- Change
- +783 K
- % of the company
- 1.65%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $17.6M
- Shares
- 770 K
- Change
- +770 K
- % of the company
- 1.62%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $17.4M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
Balance sheet only, for now. RMIX has not yet filed its first annual report (10-K) with the SEC, so there are no 12-month figures (revenue, margins, earnings and cash flow). We show the balance sheet from its latest filing; once the 12-month figures are available, this section fills in automatically.
- Cash and equivalents
- $28.6M
- Total debt
- $218M
- Net debt
- $190M
- Shareholders' equity
- $358M
Balance sheet figures the company filed with the SEC (10-Q or 10-K), in dollars. Net debt = total debt − cash − investments; when negative, the company has more cash than debt (net cash). How each figure is calculated
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- SunTx Capital Management27.1%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Oct 20, 2026 · filed: Oct 22, 2026
- Andrew R. Heyer2.8%(fell below 5%)13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Oct 8, 2026 · filed: Oct 13, 2026
- Wasatch Advisors4.8%(fell below 5%)13G · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Sep 30, 2026 · filed: Oct 9, 2026
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
Flagged material events (8-K)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Change of auditor (Item 4.01)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Suncrete, Inc. Completes Texas Acquisition of Nelson Bros. Ready Mix, LLC»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
«Suncrete, Inc. Completes Acquisition of Hope Concrete, LLC and Enters Texas and Louisiana»
Unregistered sale of equity securities (Item 3.02)
Change in directors or officers (Item 5.02)
Alert items the company itself flagged in its 8-K filings with the SEC, most serious first. It is the form's label, with no interpretation from us: Item 5.02 covers routine appointments as well as a chief executive's departure; open the filing. The quoted headline is the original press release's.
All material events (8-K)
Earnings, agreements, financing, management changes and announcements from the last year, with a filter by type and a link to each filing.
Other Materials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- DowDOW · 5 managers
- PureCycle TechnologiesPCT · 5 managers
- TenarisTS · 5 managers
- ConstelliumCSTM · 5 managers
- i-80 GOLDIAUX · 6 managers
- Novagold ResourcesNG · 4 managers