Oculis Holding (OCS): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 1.4%.
Who owns Oculis Holding?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: LSP 7 Cooperatieve U.A. (13G/A filed Apr 29, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were EQT Fund Management S.a r.l (7.0 million shares), Aberdeen Group (2.2 million shares) and Millennium Management (2.0 million shares).
Which institutions hold the most Oculis Holding shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. EQT Fund Management S.a r.l: 7.0 million shares
- 2. Aberdeen Group: 2.2 million shares
- 3. Millennium Management: 2.0 million shares
- 4. Pivotal bioVenture Partners Investment Advisor: 1.5 million shares
- 5. Citadel Advisors: 987,204 shares
- 6. Braidwell: 834,183 shares
- 7. Perceptive Advisors: 808,827 shares
- 8. Saturn V Capital Management: 684,880 shares
- 9. SR One Capital Management: 641,022 shares
- 10. Siren, L.L.C: 625,000 shares
Sources:13G/A by LSP 7 Cooperatieve U.A. (Apr 29, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: +$2.3M (+168 K shares) · bought $2.3M and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 2 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 1 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Saturn V Capital ManagementIncreased$9.5M1.4%+0.3 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of OCS (all 13F filers)
- EQT Fund Management S.a r.l7.0 MType not verified+1.1 M
- Aberdeen Group2.2 MInvestment firm+413 K
- Millennium Management2.0 MQuant or multi-manager+1.1 M
- Pivotal bioVenture Partners Investment Advisor1.5 MPrivate equity or venture capital−174 K
- Citadel Advisors987 KQuant or multi-manager+826 K
- Braidwell834 KInvestment firm+834 K
- Perceptive Advisors809 KType not verified+315 K
- Saturn V Capital Managementconcentrated685 KInvestment firm+168 K
- SR One Capital Management641 KPrivate equity or venture capital0
- Siren, L.L.C625 KType not verified+625 K
- EQT Fund Management S.a r.l
- Shares
- 7.0 M
- Change
- +1.1 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $96.4M
- Shares
- 2.2 M
- Change
- +413 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $30.0M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- +1.1 M
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $28.3M
- Shares
- 1.5 M
- Change
- −174 K
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $20.9M
- Shares
- 987 K
- Change
- +826 K
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $13.7M
- Shares
- 834 K
- Change
- +834 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $11.6M
- Shares
- 809 K
- Change
- +315 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $11.2M
- Saturn V Capital Managementconcentrated
- Shares
- 685 K
- Change
- +168 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $9.5M
- Shares
- 641 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $8.9M
- Shares
- 625 K
- Change
- +625 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $8.7M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers