Nyxoah (NYXH): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it (−1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.0%.
Who owns Nyxoah?
Holders reporting more than 5% of the shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Orin Hirschman, 14.5% (13G filed Jun 22, 2026), CVI Investments, 9.9% (13G/A filed Aug 14, 2026) and Cochlear Investments Pty, 5.9% (13D/A filed Jun 11, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were AIGH Capital Management (33.8% of the shares), BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding (2.2%) and Blackstone (2.1%).
Which institutions hold the most Nyxoah shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, as a share of all shares outstanding:
- 1. AIGH Capital Management: 33.8%
- 2. BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding: 2.2%
- 3. Blackstone: 2.1%
- 4. Axxion: 2.1%
- 5. Vestal Point Capital: 2.0%
- 6. Heights Capital Management: 1.9%
- 7. Hudson Bay Capital Management: 1.7%
- 8. Pentwater Capital Management: 1.4%
- 9. Andera Partners: 1.2%
- 10. Readystate Asset Management: 0.5%
How much of Nyxoah do institutions own?
The 45 institutions that file 13F reported 51.4% of the shares as of Jun 30, 2026.
Sources:13G by Orin Hirschman (Jun 22, 2026) ↗13G/A by CVI Investments (Aug 14, 2026) ↗13D/A by Cochlear Investments Pty (Jun 11, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
13F percentages divide the shares each institution reports by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report before the quarter end (Dec 31, 2025). Entities of the same group file separately and are not added up. We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (2 → 1): 0 opened · 1 exited = −1
Net flow in the quarter: −$129K (−76 K shares) · bought $0 and sold $129KShares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
The set of concentrated managers changed between quarters: with the set as it was then, 1 held it last quarter (the chart point); with today's set, 2 (the base for the change).
Concentrated managers holding it
- Vestal Point CapitalReduced$1.4M0.0%−0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of NYXH (all 13F filers)
- AIGH Capital Management14.5 MType not verified+14.5 M
- BNP PARIBAS ASSET MANAGEMENT Holding963 KInvestment firm+208 K
- Blackstone922 KPrivate equity or venture capital+922 K
- Axxion905 KInvestment firmno data
- Vestal Point Capitalconcentrated843 KInvestment firm−25 K
- Heights Capital Management829 KType not verified+520 K
- Hudson Bay Capital Management718 KInvestment firm+718 K
- Pentwater Capital Management600 KType not verified+600 K
- Andera Partners522 KType not verified0
- Readystate Asset Management207 KType not verified+207 K
- Shares
- 14.5 M
- Change
- +14.5 M
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $24.6M
- Shares
- 963 K
- Change
- +208 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.7M
- Shares
- 922 K
- Change
- +922 K
See more
- Type
- Private equity or venture capital
- Value
- $1.6M
- Shares
- 905 K
- Change
- no data
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.6M
- Vestal Point Capitalconcentrated
- Shares
- 843 K
- Change
- −25 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.4M
- Heights Capital Management
- Shares
- 829 K
- Change
- +520 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.4M
- Shares
- 718 K
- Change
- +718 K
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $1.2M
- Shares
- 600 K
- Change
- +600 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $1.0M
- Andera Partners
- Shares
- 522 K
- Change
- 0
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $882K
- Shares
- 207 K
- Change
- +207 K
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $351K
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Held by institutions (13F)
Institutions (13F): 51.4% of the shares · top 10: 48.9% · in index firms: 0.8% of the institutional total
Q2 2026: 51.4%
Shares reported by the 45 13F filers as of Jun 30, 2026, divided by the shares outstanding on the cover of the company's latest report (Dec 31, 2025). It is not all institutional ownership: only managers above $100M file a 13F, and it excludes short positions. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. We only publish it where the figure is credible: not for ADRs, companies with more than one share class or stale shares-outstanding data.
Insiders (Form 4)
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers