Navios Maritime Partners (NMM): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
1 concentrated manager holds it with a median weight of 0.0%. 1 officer or director bought in 6 months.
Who owns Navios Maritime Partners?
Holders that filed a Schedule 13D or 13G with the SEC for owning more than 5% of the shares: Angeliki Frangou (13D/A filed Mar 16, 2026), Pilgrim Global Icav (13G/A filed Nov 14, 2025) and George O. Sertl, Jr. (13G filed Feb 14, 2025). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest holders reported on Form 13F were Pilgrim Global Advisors (4.6 million shares), Morgan Stanley (1.2 million shares) and Main Street Financial Solutions (887,786 shares).
Which institutions hold the most Navios Maritime Partners shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026:
- 1. Pilgrim Global Advisors: 4.6 million shares
- 2. Morgan Stanley: 1.2 million shares
- 3. Main Street Financial Solutions: 887,786 shares
- 4. ION Fund Management: 441,439 shares
- 5. Armor Advisors, L.l.c: 196,191 shares
- 6. ING Groep: 172,500 shares
- 7. Bank of America: 170,472 shares
- 8. Natixis: 154,215 shares
- 9. Acadian Asset Management: 131,785 shares
- 10. JPMorgan Chase: 104,585 shares
Sources:13D/A by Angeliki Frangou (Mar 16, 2026) ↗13G/A by Pilgrim Global Icav (Nov 14, 2025) ↗13G by George O. Sertl, Jr. (Feb 14, 2025) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
Navios Maritime Partners revenue
Navios Maritime Partners reported annual revenue of $1.34 billion for fiscal year 2025 (year ended December 31, 2025), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 1): 0 opened · 0 exited = 0
Net flow in the quarter: $0K (0 shares) · bought $0 and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Harvey Capital Management$210K0.0%
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of NMM (all 13F filers)
- Pilgrim Global Advisors4.6 MType not verified · 16.18% of the company0
- Morgan Stanley1.2 MBank or trading desk · 4.30% of the company+57 K
- Main Street Financial Solutions888 KType not verified · 3.10% of the company−1,974
- ION Fund Management441 KType not verified · 1.54% of the company+10 K
- Armor Advisors, L.l.c196 KType not verified · 0.68% of the company−5,585
- ING Groep173 KBank or trading desk · 0.60% of the company+11 K
- Bank of America170 KBank or trading desk · 0.59% of the company−29 K
- Natixis154 KBank or trading desk · 0.54% of the company0
- Acadian Asset Management132 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.46% of the company−928
- JPMorgan Chase105 KBank or trading desk · 0.36% of the company+8,166
- Pilgrim Global Advisors
- Shares
- 4.6 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 16.18%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $325M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +57 K
- % of the company
- 4.30%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $86.3M
- Shares
- 888 K
- Change
- −1,974
- % of the company
- 3.10%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $62.2M
- ION Fund Management
- Shares
- 441 K
- Change
- +10 K
- % of the company
- 1.54%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $30.9M
- Armor Advisors, L.l.c
- Shares
- 196 K
- Change
- −5,585
- % of the company
- 0.68%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $13.7M
- Shares
- 173 K
- Change
- +11 K
- % of the company
- 0.60%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $12.1M
- Shares
- 170 K
- Change
- −29 K
- % of the company
- 0.59%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $11.9M
- Shares
- 154 K
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.54%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $10.8M
- Shares
- 132 K
- Change
- −928
- % of the company
- 0.46%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $9.2M
- Shares
- 105 K
- Change
- +8,166
- % of the company
- 0.36%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $7.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- 21.2%
- ROE
- 8.5%
- Revenue (TTM)
- $1.3 bn
- Revenue growth
- 0.8%
- Net income (TTM)
- $285M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- —
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- 1.77
- Interest coverage (operating income ÷ interest)
- no data
- Debt due within 12 months
- $277M0.69 times cash and investments
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Industrials stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Madison Air SolutionsMAIR · 5 managers
- X-EnergyXE · 6 managers
- VestisVSTS · 7 managers
- Fortune Brands InnovationsFBIN · 8 managers
- Southwest AirlinesLUV · 8 managers
- C.h. Robinson WorldwideCHRW · 11 managers