NovaBridge Biosciences (NBP): which funds own it
A 13F shows the portfolio at quarter-end and is filed up to 45 days later: these are not real-time positions and they may have changed.
Sections with a free account
2 concentrated managers hold it (+1 vs last quarter) with a median weight of 0.7%.
Who owns NovaBridge Biosciences?
NovaBridge Biosciences trades in the U.S. through ADRs, certificates that represent shares of a non-U.S. company. Form 13F counts ADRs while the company reports ordinary shares, so we do not compute percentages. Holders reporting more than 5% of the ordinary shares to the SEC (Schedules 13D/13G): Everest Medicines, 16.1% (13D filed Aug 5, 2025) and Wei Fu, 11.5% (13D/A filed Feb 3, 2026). As of Jun 30, 2026, the largest ADR holders reported on Form 13F were Hhlr Advisors (6.0 million ADRs), Morgan Stanley (3.7 million ADRs) and AIHC Capital Management (2.9 million ADRs).
Which institutions hold the most NovaBridge Biosciences shares?
Per Form 13F filings as of Jun 30, 2026, in ADRs:
- 1. Hhlr Advisors: 6.0 million ADRs
- 2. Morgan Stanley: 3.7 million ADRs
- 3. AIHC Capital Management: 2.9 million ADRs
- 4. Siren, L.L.C: 2.0 million ADRs
- 5. Wace, Llp Marshall: 1.2 million ADRs
- 6. Candriam S.C.A: 1.1 million ADRs
- 7. Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c: 1.0 million ADRs
- 8. Two Sigma Investments: 851,348 ADRs
- 9. Renaissance Technologies: 758,226 ADRs
- 10. BlackRock: 686,208 ADRs
Sources:13D by Everest Medicines (Aug 5, 2025) ↗13D/A by Wei Fu (Feb 3, 2026) ↗All of the company's proxy statements on EDGAR ↗
We hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024: a holder above 5% that has not filed since then does not appear here.
NovaBridge Biosciences revenue
NovaBridge Biosciences reported annual revenue of $632,000 for fiscal year 2023 (year ended December 31, 2023), according to its Form 20-F filed with the SEC (XBRL data).
Quarter flow (concentrated managers)
Change in managers (1 → 2): 1 opened · 0 exited = +1
Net flow in the quarter: +$22K (+11 K shares) · bought $22K and sold $0Shares concentrated managers added minus those they cut, valued at the 13F quarter-end implied price, not each trade's price. It is a different measure from the change in managers: the two can have opposite signs.
Concentrated managers holding it
- Hhlr Advisors$11.7M1.4%
- Bronte Capital Management PtyNew$21.8K0.0%+0.0 pp
Up to 15, sorted by position value. The percentage is the weight in each manager's portfolio.
Largest holders of NBP (all 13F filers)
- Hhlr Advisorsconcentrated6.0 MInvestment firm · 2.25% of the company0
- Morgan Stanley3.7 MBank or trading desk · 1.38% of the company−185 K
- AIHC Capital Management2.9 MType not verified · 1.08% of the company+615 K
- Siren, L.L.C2.0 MType not verified · 0.76% of the company−995 K
- Wace, Llp Marshall1.2 MInvestment firm · 0.46% of the company+1.2 M
- Candriam S.C.A1.1 MInvestment firm · 0.43% of the company0
- Adage Capital Partners Gp, L.l.c1.0 MInvestment firm · 0.38% of the company0
- Two Sigma Investments851 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.32% of the company+851 K
- Renaissance Technologies758 KQuant or multi-manager · 0.29% of the company+486 K
- BlackRock686 KIndex manager · 0.26% of the company+59 K
- Hhlr Advisorsconcentrated
- Shares
- 6.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 2.25%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $11.7M
- Shares
- 3.7 M
- Change
- −185 K
- % of the company
- 1.38%
See more
- Type
- Bank or trading desk
- Value
- $7.1M
- AIHC Capital Management
- Shares
- 2.9 M
- Change
- +615 K
- % of the company
- 1.08%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $5.6M
- Shares
- 2.0 M
- Change
- −995 K
- % of the company
- 0.76%
See more
- Type
- Type not verified
- Value
- $3.9M
- Shares
- 1.2 M
- Change
- +1.2 M
- % of the company
- 0.46%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.4M
- Shares
- 1.1 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.43%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.2M
- Shares
- 1.0 M
- Change
- 0
- % of the company
- 0.38%
See more
- Type
- Investment firm
- Value
- $2.0M
- Shares
- 851 K
- Change
- +851 K
- % of the company
- 0.32%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $1.7M
- Shares
- 758 K
- Change
- +486 K
- % of the company
- 0.29%
See more
- Type
- Quant or multi-manager
- Value
- $1.5M
- Shares
- 686 K
- Change
- +59 K
- % of the company
- 0.26%
See more
- Type
- Index manager
- Value
- $1.3M
The 10 13F filers with the most shares as of Jun 30, 2026, whatever their type (index firms usually come first). “Change”: shares added or cut versus the previous quarter, split-adjusted; “no data” = there is no comparable portfolio for the previous quarter (no filing, or a filing with its holdings under confidential treatment). “% of the company” only where shares outstanding are up to date. Entities of the same group file separately and some 13F filings include other managers: there may be double counting. With a free account: the top 25, the largest buyers and the largest sellers.
Fundamentals
12-month figures to Dec 31, 2025 · balance sheet as of Dec 31, 2025.
- Operating margin
- —
- Net margin
- —
- ROE
- -20.0%
- Revenue (TTM)
- —
- Revenue growth
- —
- Net income (TTM)
- $-46.3M
- Net debt / EBITDA
- —
- Free cash flow (TTM)
- $-20.6M
- Quality vs sector
- —
This company's sector comes from its SIC code, unreviewed, or has too few comparable companies: we do not compare it with its sector.
Figures from the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K, 10-Q). Free cash flow = operating cash flow − capital expenditures; empty if the company does not report capex. “Quality vs sector”: 0 to 100, the average of its percentiles in ROE, operating margin, free-cash-flow margin, revenue and earnings growth and net debt / EBITDA (at least 3 needed) against companies in its sector above $300M. How each figure is calculated
Shares outstanding: buybacks and dilution
2025: 220.3 M
There is a jump that may be an undetected split: we do not show the changes.
- Buybacks (FY 2025)
- no data
- Share issuance
- no data
- Stock-based compensation
- $6.0M
- Dividends paid
- no data
From the statements the company filed with the SEC (10-K). The change compares average diluted shares of each fiscal year, on today's basis: negative = it bought back more than it issued; positive = dilution. “No data” = the company does not report that item under a tag we can read; it does not mean zero.
Earnings quality and debt
- Operating cash flow ÷ net income (12 months)
- no datanot calculated with negative net income
- Debt due within 12 months
- no data
From the figures the company filed with the SEC. Cash flow over net income near or above 1 means earnings are collected in cash; far below, that part is accounting. Coverage says how many times operating income pays the latest fiscal year's interest. Maturities come from the debt note of the latest annual report, counted from its closing date. “No data” never means zero.
Insiders (Form 4)
10% owners who bought (6 m): 0
Open-market purchases, excluding 10b5-1 plans. Officers and directors only; joint filers of the same purchase count as one. 10% owners with no role are shown separately. 0 = nobody bought; “no data” = we do not have its Form 4 filings.
Each of the company's Form 4 filings, on EDGAR ↗Latest trades, with date and filing →
Above 5% (13D/13G)
Disclosed stakes, with their amendments. A filing is not always a purchase: there are also reductions and changes of filing entity.
This list may be incomplete: we hold 13D and 13G filings made since Dec 23, 2024. A holder above 5% that has not filed anything since then is not shown here.
- Hhlr Advisors4.9%(fell below 5%)13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Nov 5, 2026 · filed: Nov 5, 2026
- Wei Fu11.5%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Jan 29, 2026 · filed: Feb 3, 2026
- Wei Fu10.4%13D · amendmentfiling ↗Event: Aug 5, 2025 · filed: Aug 7, 2025
Above 5% over time (13D/13G)
Each holder with its filings in order. History since December 2024.
This company filed no 8-K forms in the last year. Foreign companies listed in the US (ADRs) report material events on forms 6-K and 20-F, and ETFs and funds do not file 8-Ks. If it is a foreign company listed in the US through ADRs (American Depositary Receipts), what trades are bank-issued certificates that represent shares from its home market. See its filings on EDGAR ↗
Other Health Care stocks in managers' portfolios
Same sector and a similar number of concentrated managers holding them. It is a list to keep exploring, not a recommendation.
- Agios PharmaceuticalsAGIO · 4 managers
- DavitaDVA · 4 managers
- KardiganKARD · 4 managers
- MapLight TherapeuticsMPLT · 4 managers
- Anteris Technologies GlobalAVR · 5 managers
- Compass TherapeuticsCMPX · 5 managers